PAST DRAFTS
1996 ISHL INAUGURAL DRAFT


FIRST ROUND
1 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Dominik Hasek G Buffalo
2 Seattle Rainiers Jaromir Jagr W Pittsburgh
3 Hartford Vetos Mario Lemieux C Pittsburgh
4 Brockton Bruins Raymond Bourque D Boston
5 Capital City Cougars Eric Lindros C Philadelphia
6 West Coast Dopplegangers Peter Forsberg C Colorado
7 Glass City Geckos Sergei Fedorov C Detroit
8 Minnesota Beavers Joe Sakic C Colorado
9 Chicago Express Chris Chelios D Chicago
10 Toronto Marlboros Paul Kariya W Anaheim
11 Woody Creek Gonzos Mark Messier C NY Rangers
12 Port Arthur Knights Chris Osgood G Detroit
13 Florida Hellcats Keith Tkachuk W Winnipeg
SECOND ROUND
14 Florida Hellcats Jeremy Roenick C Chicago
15 Port Arthur Knights Brian Leetch D NY Rangers
16 Woody Creek Gonzos Peter Bondra W Washington
17 Toronto Marlboros Doug Weight C Edmonton
18 Honolulu Sword Polishers Patrick Roy G Colorado
19 Honolulu Sword Polishers Damian Rhodes G Ottawa
20 New York Slobs Pierre Turgeon C Montreal
21 New York Slobs Teemu Selanne W Anaheim
22 Chicago Express Mats Sundin C Toronto
23 Minnesota Beavers Alexander Mogilny W Vancouver
24 Glass City Geckos John LeClair W Philadelphia
25 West Coast Dopplegangers Martin Brodeur G New Jersey
26 Capital City Cougars Daren Puppa G Tampa Bay
27 Brockton Bruins Jim Carey G Washington
28 Hartford Vetos Theoren Fleury W Calgary
29 Seattle Rainiers Petr Nedved C Pittsburgh
30 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Ron Francis C Pittsburgh
THIRD ROUND
31 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Rod Brind'Amour C Philadelphia
32 Seattle Rainiers Ron Hextall G Philadelphia
33 Hartford Vetos Felix Potvin G Toronto
34 Brockton Bruins Adam Oates C Boston
35 Capital City Cougars Zigmund Palffy W NY Islanders
36 West Coast Dopplegangers Nicklas Lidstrom D Detroit
37 Glass City Geckos Steve Yzerman C Detroit
38 Minnesota Beavers John Vanbiesbrouck G Florida
39 Chicago Express Roman Hamrlik D Tampa Bay
40 Toronto Marlboros Vincent Damphousse C Montreal
41 Woody Creek Gonzos Vladimir Konstantinov D Detroit
42 New York Slobs Brendan Shanahan W Hartford
43 Port Arthur Kinghts Brett Hull W St. Louis
44 Florida Hellcats Ed Jovanovski D Florida
45 Honolulu Sword Polishers Scott Stevens D New Jersey
FOURTH ROUND
46 Honolulu Sword Polishers Paul Coffey D Detroit
47 Florida Hellcats Mike Modano C Dallas
48 Port Arthur Knights Pat Verbeek W NY Rangers
49 New York Slobs Kenny Jonsson D NY Islanders
50 Woody Creek Gonzos Claude Lemieux W Colorado
51 Toronto Marlboros Ed Belfour G Chicago
52 Chicago Express Valeri Kamensky W Colorado
53 Minnesota Beavers Pat LaFontaine C Buffalo
54 Glass City Geckos Guy Hebert G Anaheim
55 West Coast Dopplegangers Sergei Zubov D Pittsburgh
56 Capital City Cougars Sandis Ozolinsh D Colorado
57 Brockton Bruins Craig Janney C Winnipeg
58 Hartford Vetos Al MacInnis D St. Louis
59 Seattle Rainiers Eric Desjardins D Philadelphia
60 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Sylvain Lefebvre D Colorado
FIFTH ROUND
61 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Curtis Leschyshyn D Colorado
62 Seattle Rainiers Esa Tikkanen W Vancouver
63 Hartford Vetos Jeff Brown D Hartford
64 Brockton Bruins Trevor Linden W Vancouver
65 Capital City Cougars Eric Daze W Chicago
66 West Coast Dopplegangers Mark Recchi W Montreal
67 Glass City Geckos Mattieu Schneider D Toronto
68 Minnesota Beavers Wayne Gretzky C St. Louis
69 Chicago Express Michal Pivonka C Washington
70 Toronto Marlboros Gary Suter D Chicago
71 Woody Creek Gonzos Vyacheslav Kozlov C Detroit
72 New York Slobs Pavel Bure W Vancouver
73 Port Arthur Knights Doug Gilmour C Toronto
74 Florida Hellcats Mikael Renberg W Philadelphia
75 Honolulu Sword Polishers Owen Nolan W San Jose
SIXTH ROUND
76 Honolulu Sword Polishers Igor Larionov C Detroit
77 Florida Hellcats Jyrki Lumme D Vancouver
78 Port Arthur Knights Mark Tinordi D Washington
79 New York Slobs Trevor Kidd G Calgary
80 Woody Creek Gonzos Wendel Clark W Toronto
81 Toronto Marlboros Scott Mellanby W Florida
82 Chicago Express Martin Rucinsky W Montreal
83 Minnesota Beavers Robert Svehla D Florida
84 Glass City Geckos Zdeno Ciger W Edmonton
85 West Coast Dopplegangers Andrei Kovalenko W Montreal
86 Capital City Cougars Garry Galley D Buffalo
87 Brockton Bruins Keith Primeau W Detroit
88 Hartford Vetos Geoff Sanderson W Hartford
89 Seattle Rainiers Sergei Gonchar D Washington
90 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Tony Amonte W Chicago
SEVENTH ROUND
91 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Luc Robitaille W NY Rangers
92 Seattle Rainiers Russ Courtnall W Vancouver
93 Hartford Vetos Tomas Sandstrom W Pittsburgh
94 Brockton Bruins Mike Gartner W Toronto
95 Capital City Cougars Gary Roberts W Calgary
96 West Coast Dopplegangers Markus Naslund W Vancouver
97 Glass City Geckos Ray Sheppard W Florida
98 Minnesota Beavers Adam Graves W NY Rangers
99 Chicago Express Sean Burke G Hartford
100 Toronto Marlboros Jocelyn Thibault G Montreal
101 Woody Creek Gonzos Grant Fuhr G St. Louis
102 New York Slobs Kevin Hatcher D Dallas
103 Port Arthur Knights Cliff Ronning C Vancouver
104 Florida Hellcats Teppo Numminen D Winnipeg
105 Honolulu Sword Polishers Corey Hirsch G Vancouver
EIGHTH ROUND
106 Honolulu Sword Polishers Nikolai Khabibulin G Winnipeg
107 Florida Hellcats Martin Gelinas W Vancouver
108 Port Arthur Knights Daniel Alfredsson W Ottawa
109 New York Slobs Derian Hatcher D Dallas
110 Woody Creek Gonzos Larry Murphy D Toronto
111 Toronto Marlboros Scott Niedermayer D New Jersey
112 Chicago Express German Titov C Calgary
113 Minnesota Beavers Benoit Hogue C Dallas
114 Glass City Geckos Mike Vernon G Detroit
115 West Coast Dopplegangers Andrew Cassels C Hartford
116 Capital City Cougars Jeff Friesen W San Jose
117 Brockton Bruins Phil Housley D New Jersey
118 Hartford Vetos Rob Niedermayer C Florida
119 Seattle Rainiers Norm MacIver D Winnipeg
120 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Alexander Selivanov W Tampa Bay
NINTH ROUND
121 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Rick Tocchet W Boston
122 Seattle Rainiers Dmitri Khristich W Los Angeles
123 Hartford Vetos Steve Thomas W New Jersey
124 Brockton Bruins Calle Johansson D Washington
125 Capital City Cougars Jeff Hackett G Chicago
126 West Coast Dopplegangers Viacheslav Fetisov D Detroit
127 Glass City Geckos Brian Smolinski C Pittsburgh
128 Minnesota Beavers Adam Deadmarsh C Colorado
129 Chicago Express Jason Arnott C Edmonton
130 Toronto Marlboros Bryan Marchment D Edmonton
131 Woody Creek Gonzos Saku Koivu C Montreal
132 New York Slobs Bernie Nicholls C Chicago
133 Port Arthur Knights Dave Andreychuk W New Jersey
134 Florida Hellcats Stephane Fiset G Colorado
135 Honolulu Sword Polishers Martin Straka W Florida
TENTH ROUND
136 Honolulu Sword Polishers Mike Keane C Colorado
137 Florida Hellcats Mike Richter G NY Rangers
138 Port Arthur Knights Nelson Emerson W Hartford
139 New York Slobs Alexei Zhamnov C Winnipeg
140 Woody Creek Gonzos Glenn Healy G NY Rangers
141 Toronto Marlboros Bill Guerin W New Jersey
142 Chicago Express Dave Manson D Winnipeg
143 Minnesota Beavers Oleg Tverdovsky D Winnipeg
144 Glass City Geckos Bob Rouse D Detroit
145 West Coast Dopplegangers Pat Falloon W Philadelphia
146 Capital City Cougars Joel Otto C Philadelphia
147 Brockton Bruins Zarley Zalapski D Calgary
148 Hartford Vetos Alexei Kovalev C NY Rangers
149 Seattle Rainiers Darren Turcotte C San Jose
150 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Shjon Podein W Philadelphia
ELEVENTH ROUND
151 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Jeff Beukeboom D NY Rangers
152 Seattle Rainiers Murray Craven W Chicago
153 Hartford Vetos Dmitri Mironov D Pittsburgh
154 Brockton Bruins Dave Reid W Boston
155 Capital City Cougars Eric Fichaud G NY Islanders
156 West Coast Dopplegangers Kevin Miller W Pittsburgh
157 Glass City Geckos Marty McSorley D NY Rangers
158 Minnesota Beavers Alexei Zhitnik D Buffalo
159 Chicago Express Roman Oksiuta W Anaheim
160 Toronto Marlboros Travis Green C NY Islanders
161 Woody Creek Gonzos Ted Donato C Boston
162 New York Slobs Shayne Corson W St. Louis
163 Port Arthur Knights Ray Ferraro C Los Angeles
164 Florida Hellcats Scott Young W Colorado
165 Honolulu Sword Polishers Alexei Yashin C Ottawa
TWELFTH ROUND
166 Honolulu Sword Polishers Joe Nieuwendyk C Dallas
167 Florida Hellcats Ulf Samuelsson D NY Rangers
168 Port Arthur Knights Pat Jablonski G Montreal
169 New York Slobs Lyle Odelein D Montreal
170 Woody Creek Gonzos Steve Konowalchuk C Washington
171 Toronto Marlboros Patrice Brisebois D Montreal
172 Chicago Express Petr Svoboda D Philadelphia
173 Minnesota Beavers Vitali Yachmenev W Los Angeles
174 Glass City Geckos Brian Skrudland C Florida
175 West Coast Dopplegangers Igor Korolev W Winnipeg
176 Capital City Cougars Matthew Barnaby W Buffalo
177 Brockton Bruins Randy Burridge W Buffalo
178 Hartford Vetos Joe Juneau C Washington
179 Seattle Rainiers Brent Sutter C Chicago
180 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Chris Therien D Philadelphia
THIRTEENTH ROUND
181 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Keith Carney D Chicago
182 Seattle Rainiers Valeri Bure W Montreal
183 Hartford Vetos Alexei Gusarov D Colorado
184 Brockton Bruins Brent Gilchrist C Dallas
185 Capital City Cougars Brad May W Buffalo
186 West Coast Dopplegangers Petr Sykora C New Jersey
187 Glass City Geckos Jason Dawe W Buffalo
188 Minnesota Beavers Todd Bertuzzi W NY Islanders
189 Chicago Express Bob Probert W Chicago
190 Toronto Marlboros John MacLean W New Jersey
191 Woody Creek Gonzos Steve Duchesne D Ottawa
192 New York Slobs Bryan Berard D OHL
193 Port Arthur Knights Adam Foote D Colorado
194 Florida Hellcats Andrei Nikolishin C Hartford
195 Honolulu Sword Polishers Dale Hawerchuk C Philadelphia
FOURTEENTH ROUND
196 Honolulu Sword Polishers Kjell Samuelsson D Philadelphia
197 Florida Hellcats Robert Kron W Hartford
198 Port Arthur Knights Eric Weinrich D Chicago
199 New York Slobs Mike Ricci C Colorado
200 Woody Creek Gonzos Shawn McEachern C Boston
201 Toronto Marlboros Marty MacInnis LW NY Islanders
202 Chicago Express Jason Muzzatti G Hartford
203 Minnesota Beavers Bruce Driver D NY Rangers
204 Glass City Geckos Stanislav Neckar D Ottawa
205 West Coast Dopplegangers Craig Wolanin D Colorado
206 Capital City Cougars Don Sweeney D Boston
207 Brockton Bruins Jody Hull W Florida
208 Hartford Vetos Jozef Stumpel W Boston
209 Seattle Rainiers Jeff Norton D Edmonton
210 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Bill Lindsay W Florida
FIFTEENTH ROUND
211 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Derek Plante C Buffalo
212 Seattle Rainiers Darryl Shannon D Buffalo
213 Hartford Vetos Petr Klima W Tampa Bay
214 Brockton Bruins Kyle McLaren D Boston
215 Capital City Cougars Glen Wesley D Hartford
216 West Coast Dopplegangers Kelly Hrudey G Los Angeles
217 Glass City Geckos Yanic Perreault C Los Angeles
218 Minnesota Beavers Niklas Andersson LW NY Islanders
219 Chicago Express Chris Simon W Colorado
220 Toronto Marlboros Rob Zamuner W Tampa Bay
221 Woody Creek Gonzos Tom Fitzgerald RW Florida
222 New York Slobs Chris Gratton C Tampa Bay
223 Port Arthur Knights Richard Matvichuk D Dallas
224 Florida Hellcats Greg Johnson C Detroit
225 Honolulu Sword Polishers Chris Tamer D Pittsburgh
SIXTEENTH ROUND
226 Honolulu Sword Polishers John Cullen C Pittsburgh
227 Florida Hellcats Keith Jones W Washington
228 Port Arthur Knights Miroslav Satan W Edmonton
229 New York Slobs Donald Audette W Buffalo
230 Woody Creek Gonzos Jim Johnson D Winnipeg
231 Toronto Marlboros Marcus Ragnarsson D San Jose
232 Chicago Express Bryan McCabe D NY Islanders
233 Minnesota Beavers Dino Ciccarelli W Detroit
234 Glass City Geckos Joe Murphy W Chicago
235 West Coast Dopplegangers Todd Krygier W Winnipeg
236 Capital City Cougars Bobby Holik C New Jersey
237 Brockton Bruins Shawn Burr W Tampa Bay
238 Hartford Vetos Tom Barrasso G Pittsburgh
239 Seattle Rainiers Brian Bradley C Tampa Bay
240 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Dale Hunter C Washington
SEVENTEENTH ROUND
241 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Bob Errey W Detroit
242 Seattle Rainiers Wayne Presley RW Toronto
243 Hartford Vetos Chris Pronger D St. Louis
244 Brockton Bruins Dallas Drake W Winnipeg
245 Capital City Cougars Mike Peca W Buffalo
246 West Coast Dopplegangers Rob Blake D Los Angeles
247 Glass City Geckos Marc Bergevin D Detroit
248 Minnesota Beavers Cam Neely W Boston
249 Chicago Express Dean McAmmond W Edmonton
250 Toronto Marlboros David Oliver W Edmonton
251 Woody Creek Gonzos Brendan Witt D Washington
252 New York Slobs Brian Savage W Montreal
253 Port Arthur Knights Kelly Miller W Washington
254 Florida Hellcats Sylvain Cote D Washington
255 Honolulu Sword Polishers Kevin Todd C Los Angeles
EIGHTEENTH ROUND
256 Honolulu Sword Polishers Peter Popovic D Montreal
257 Florida Hellcats Todd Marchant C Edmonton
258 Port Arthur Knights Ed Olczyk C Winnipeg
259 New York Slobs Steve Rucchin C Anaheim
260 Woody Creek Gonzos Kelly Buchberger W Edmonton
261 Toronto Marlboros James Patrick D Calgary
262 Chicago Express Jason Woolley D Florida
263 Minnesota Beavers Michael Nylander C Calgary
264 Glass City Geckos Dave Gagner C Toronto
265 West Coast Dopplegangers Johan Garpenlov W Florida
266 Capital City Cougars Shawn Chambers D New Jersey
267 Brockton Bruins Steve Chiasson D Calgary
268 Hartford Vetos Jeff O'Neill C Hartford
269 Seattle Rainiers Ken Wregget G Pittsburgh
270 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Geoff Courtnall W St. Louis
NINETEENTH ROUND
271 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Kevin Haller D Philadelphia
272 Seattle Rainiers Bret Hedican D Vancouver
273 Hartford Vetos Ray Whitney C San Jose
274 Brockton Bruins Stephane Richer W New Jersey
275 Capital City Cougars Gord Murphy D Florida
276 West Coast Dopplegangers Bobby Dollas D Anaheim
277 Glass City Geckos Darius Kasparaitis D NY Islanders
278 Minnesota Beavers Kirk Muller W Toronto
279 Chicago Express Sergei Nemchinov C NY Rangers
280 Toronto Marlboros Greg Adams W Dallas
281 Woody Creek Gonzos Jari Kurri W NY Rangers
282 New York Slobs Steve Heinze W Boston
283 Port Arthur Knights Terry Carkner D Florida
284 Florida Hellcats Robert Reichel C Calgary
285 Honolulu Sword Polishers Kevin Lowe D NY Rangers
TWENTIETH ROUND
286 Honolulu Sword Polishers Radek Dvorak W Florida
287 Florida Hellcats Jamie Baker C San Jose
288 Port Arthur Knights Darren McCarty W Detroit
289 New York Slobs Benoit Brunet W Montreal
290 Woody Creek Gonzos Igor Ulanov D Tampa Bay
291 Toronto Marlboros Stu Barnes C Florida
292 Chicago Express Eric Lacroix W Los Angeles
293 Minnesota Beavers Boris Mironov D Edmonton
294 Glass City Geckos Brian Bellows W Tampa Bay
295 West Coast Dopplegangers Stephane Yelle C Colorado
296 Capital City Cougars Pat Peake W Washington
297 Brockton Bruins Denis Savard C Chicago
298 Hartford Vetos Todd Elik C Boston
299 Seattle Rainiers Radek Bonk C Ottawa
300 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Doug Brown W Detroit
TWENTY-FIRST ROUND
301 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Karl Dykhuis D Philadelphia
302 Seattle Rainiers Brian Noonan W St. Louis
303 Hartford Vetos Mariusz Czerkawski W Edmonton
304 Brockton Bruins Tom Chorske W Ottawa
305 Capital City Cougars Igor Kravchuk D St. Louis
306 West Coast Dopplegangers Brad McCrimmon D Hartford
307 Glass City Geckos Todd Harvey W Dallas
308 Minnesota Beavers Andy Moog G Dallas
309 Chicago Express Brent Fedyk W Dallas
310 Toronto Marlboros Curtis Joseph G Edmonton
311 Woody Creek Gonzos Tony Granato W Los Angeles
312 New York Slobs Scott LaChance D NY Islanders
313 Port Arthur Knights Sergei Krivokrasov W Chicago
314 Florida Hellcats Glen Featherstone D Hartford
315 Honolulu Sword Polishers Alexandre Daigle C Ottawa
TWENTY-SECOND ROUND
316 Honolulu Sword Polishers Bill Ranford G Boston
317 Florida Hellcats Shaun Van Allen C Anaheim
318 Port Arthur Knights Uwe Krupp D Colorado
319 New York Slobs Mikhail Shtalenkov G Anaheim
320 Woody Creek Gonzos Joe Reekie D Washington
321 Toronto Marlboros Jesse Belanger C Vancouver
322 Chicago Express Adrian Aucoin D Vancouver
323 Minnesota Beavers Brian Holzinger C Buffalo
324 Glass City Geckos Dave Ellett D Toronto
325 West Coast Dopplegangers Mike Wilson D Buffalo
326 Capital City Cougars Jamie Huscroft D Calgary
327 Brockton Bruins Vladimir Malakhov D Montreal
328 Hartford Vetos Bill Houlder D Tampa Bay
329 Seattle Rainiers Kevin Stevens W Los Angeles
330 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Garth Snow G Philadelphia
TWENTY-THIRD ROUND
331 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Ken Daneyko D New Jersey
332 Seattle Rainiers Alexander Semak C NY Islanders
333 Hartford Vetos Neil Wilkinson D Pittsburgh
334 Brockton Bruins Doug Lidster D NY Rangers
335 Capital City Cougars Troy Murray C Pittsburgh
336 West Coast Dopplegangers Andrei Trefilov G Buffalo
337 Glass City Geckos Ron Sutter C Boston
338 Minnesota Beavers Murray Baron D St. Louis
339 Chicago Express David Karpa D Anaheim
340 Toronto Marlboros Cory Cross D Tampa Bay
341 Woody Creek Gonzos Tim Hunter RW San Jose
342 New York Slobs Dmitri Yushkevich D Toronto
343 Port Arthur Knights Andrew Brunette W Washington
344 Florida Hellcats Doug Bodger D San Jose
345 Honolulu Sword Polishers Glen Murray W Pittsburgh
TWENTY-FOURTH ROUND
346 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Craig Ludwig D Dallas
347 Florida Hellcats Chris Tancill W San Jose
348 Port Arthur Knights Rhett Warrener D Florida
349 New York Slobs Darryl Sydor D Dallas
350 Woody Creek Gonzos Joe Sacco W Anaheim
351 Toronto Marlboros Mike Sillinger W Vancouver
352 Chicago Express Valeri Karpov D Anaheim
353 Minnesota Beavers Stephane Quintal D Montreal
354 Glass City Geckos Garry Valk W Anaheim
355 West Coast Dopplegangers John Slaney D Los Angeles
356 Capital City Cougars Philippe Boucher D Los Angeles
357 Brockton Bruins Guy Carbonneau C Dallas
358 Hartford Vetos Leif Rohlin D Vancouver
359 Seattle Rainiers Dave Babych D Vancouver
360 Honolulu Sword Polishers Jarome Iginla C Calgary
TWENTY-FIFTH ROUND
361 Honolulu Sword Polishers Wade Redden D Ottawa
362 Seattle Rainiers Milos Holan D Anaheim
363 Hartford Vetos Grant Marshall W Dallas
364 Brockton Bruins Dave Hannan C Colorado
365 Capital City Cougars Tim Taylor C Detroit
366 West Coast Dopplegangers Dan Quinn W Philadelphia
367 Glass City Geckos Michel Petit D Tampa Bay
368 Minnesota Beavers Paul Laus D Florida
369 Chicago Express Jason York D Anaheim
370 Toronto Marlboros Todd Gill D Toronto
371 Woody Creek Gonzos Fredrik Olausson D Anaheim
372 New York Slobs Paul Ranheim W Hartford
373 Port Arthur Knights Stephan Ustorf W Washington
374 Florida Hellcats Francois Leroux D Pittsburgh
375 Honolulu Sword Polishers Daymond Langkow C Tampa Bay
TWENTY-SIXTH ROUND
376 Honolulu Sword Polishers Sean Hill D Ottawa
377 Florida Hellcats Janne Niinimaa D Philadelphia
378 Port Arthur Knights Randy Cunneyworth D Ottawa
379 New York Slobs Luke Richardson D Edmonton
380 Woody Creek Gonzos Jayson More D NY Rangers
381 Toronto Marlboros Mark Fitzpatrick G Florida
382 Chicago Express Neal Broten W New Jersey
383 Minnesota Beavers Brian Rolston D New Jersey
384 Glass City Geckos Kris Draper C Detroit
385 West Coast Dopplegangers Aki Berg D Los Angeles
386 Capital City Cougars Tie Domi W Toronto
387 Brockton Bruins Jamie Macoun D Toronto
388 Seattle Rainiers Paul Ysebaert W Tampa Bay
389 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Mike Hough W Florida
TWENTY-SEVENTH ROUND
390 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Frank Musil D Ottawa
391 Seattle Rainiers Randy Wood W Dallas
392 Brockton Bruins Sandy Moger W Boston
393 Capital City Cougars Tommy Salo G NY Islanders
394 West Coast Dopplegangers Arturs Irbe G San Jose
395 Glass City Geckos Martin Lapointe W Detroit
396 Minnesota Beavers Dana Murzyn D Vancouver
397 Chicago Express Mikael Andersson W Tampa Bay
398 Toronto Marlboros Grant Ledyard D Dallas
399 Woody Creek Gonzos Bobby Carpenter C New Jersey
400 New York Slobs Yuri Khmylev W St. Louis
401 Port Arthur Knights Jere Lehtinen W Dallas
402 Florida Hellcats Olaf Kolzig G Washington
403 Honolulu Sword Polishers Gerald Diduck D Hartford
TWENTY-EIGHTH ROUND
404 Honolulu Sword Polishers Adam Burt D Hartford
405 Florida Hellcats Ravil Gusmanov LW Winnipeg
406 Port Arthur Knights Bill Berg W NY Islanders
407 New York Slobs Mattias Norstrom D Los Angeles
408 Woody Creek Gonzos Rick Tabaracci G Calgary
409 Toronto Marlboros Derek King LW NY Islanders
410 Chicago Express Ted Drury W Ottawa
411 Minnesota Beavers Jason Smith D New Jersey
412 Glass City Geckos Mike Knuble W Detroit
413 West Coast Dopplegangers Darby Hendrickson W NY Islanders
414 Capital City Cougars Craig Fisher LW NY Islanders
415 Brockton Bruins Chris Terreri G San Jose
416 Seattle Rainiers Mike Stapleton D Winnipeg
417 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Craig Muni D Winnipeg
TWENTY-NINTH ROUND
418 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Craig MacTavish W St. Louis