PAST DRAFTS
1997 NSHL INAUGURAL DRAFT


FIRST ROUND
1  Buffalo Bulldogs  Eric Lindros  C Philadelphia
2  Chillicothe Arrows  Patrick Roy  G Colorado
3  St. Michael's Privateers  Sergei Fedorov  F Detroit
4  Baltimore Clippers  Wayne Gretzky  C NY Rangers
5  Bethlehem Ironmen  John Vanbiesbrouck  G Florida
6  Manayunk Bullies  Grant Fuhr  G St. Louis
7  Delaware Destroyers  Brendan Shanahan  W Detroit
8  Vancouver Scouts  Zigmund Palffy  W NY Islanders
9  Vultures of Fresno  Guy Hebert  G Anaheim
SECOND ROUND
10  Vancouver Scouts  Brian Leetch  D NY Rangers
11  Chillicothe Arrows  Mark Recchi  W Montreal
12  St. Michael's Privateers  Steve Yzerman  C Detroit
13  Baltimore Clippers  Ron Francis  C Pittsburgh
14  Bethlehem Ironmen  Alexander Mogilny  W Vancouver
15  Manayunk Bullies  Daniel Alfredsson  W Ottawa
16  Delaware Destroyers  Mike Richter  G NY Rangers
17  Vancouver Scouts  Chris Gratton  C Tampa Bay
18  Seattle Rainiers  Patrick Lalime  G Pittsburgh
19  Manayunk Bullies  Raymond Bourque  D Boston
20  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Adam Deadmarsh  W Colorado
THIRD ROUND
21  Long Island Ghouls  Chris Osgood  G Detroit
22  Chillicothe Arrows  Adam Oates  C Washington
23  Vultures of Fresno  Nicklas Lidstrom  D Detroit
24  Baltimore Clippers  Sandis Ozolinsh  D Colorado
25  Bethlehem Ironmen  Jeremy Roenick  C Phoenix
26  Florida Hellcats  Alexei Yashin  C Ottawa
27  St. Michael's Privateers  Jarome Iginla  W Calgary
28  Long Island Ghouls  Martin Gelinas  W Vancouver
29  Vultures of Fresno  Saku Koivu  C Montreal
30  Florida Hellcats  Kevin Hatcher  D Pittsburgh
31  Chicago Disaster  Andrei Kovalenko  W Edmonton
FOURTH ROUND
32  Long Island Ghouls  Jere Lehtinen  W Dallas
33  Buffalo Bulldogs  Rob Zamuner  W Tampa Bay
34  Manayunk Bullies  Mike Gartner  W Phoenix
35  West Coast Dopplegangers  Jocelyn Thibault  G Montreal
36  Baltimore Clippers  Dave Gagner  F Calgary
37  Bethlehem Ironmen  Dave Andreychuk  W New Jersey
38  Chicago Disaster  Janne Niinimaa  D Philadelphia
39  Delaware Destroyers  Robert Svehla  D Florida
40  Chicago Disaster  Brian Holzinger  C Buffalo
FIFTH ROUND
41  Vancouver Scouts  Bill Guerin  W New Jersey
42  Chillicothe Arrows  Dino Ciccarelli  W Tampa Bay
43  St. Michael's Privateers  Curtis Joseph  G Edmonton
44  Baltimore Clippers  Ray Sheppard  W Florida
45  Bethlehem Ironmen  Mark Tinordi  D Washington
46  West Coast Dopplegangers  Pavel Bure  W Vancouver
47  Chicago Disaster  Wade Redden  D Ottawa
48  Long Island Ghouls  Derian Hatcher  D Dallas
49  Seattle Rainiers  Trevor Linden  C Vancouver
50  Manayunk Bullies  Sergei Gonchar  D Washington
SIXTH ROUND
51  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Keith Primeau  F Hartford
52  Chillicothe Arrows  Scott Mellanby  W Florida
53  West Coast Dopplegangers  Mikael Renberg  W Philadelphia
54  Baltimore Clippers  Fredrik Olausson  D Pittsburgh
55  Buffalo Bulldogs  Ed Belfour  G San Jose
56  Vultures of Fresno  Rob Blake  D Los Angeles
57  Delaware Destroyers  Brian Smolinski  F NY Islanders
58  West Coast Dopplegangers  Dave Reid  W Dallas
59  West Coast Dopplegangers  Todd Marchant  F Edmonton
60  Florida Hellcats  Glen Wesley  D Hartford
SEVENTH ROUND
61  Chillicothe Arrows  Scott Niedermayer  D New Jersey
62  Chillicothe Arrows  Robert Reichel  C NY Islanders
63  West Coast Dopplegangers  Trent Klatt  F Philadelphia
64  Baltimore Clippers  Garth Snow  G Philadelphia
65  St. Michael's Privateers  Jim Campbell  W St. Louis
66  Brooklyn Gulag  Derek Plante  C Buffalo
67  Vancouver Scouts  Sylvain Lefebvre  D Colorado
68  St. Michael's Privateers  Michal Grosek  W Buffalo
69  Seattle Rainiers  Ted Donato  F Boston
70  Vultures of Fresno  J.J. Daigneault  D Anaheim
71  Florida Hellcats  Matthew Barnaby  F Buffalo
EIGHTH ROUND
72  Long Island Ghouls  Tom Fitzgerald  F Florida
73  Chillicothe Arrows  Phil Housley  D Washington
74  West Coast Dopplegangers  Darius Karparaitis  D Pittsburgh
75  Brooklyn Gulag  Ulf Samuelsson  D NY Rangers
76  Baltimore Clippers  Wendel Clark  W Toronto
77  Long Island Ghouls  Teppo Numinnen  D Phoenix
78  Long Island Ghouls  Shawn Chambers  D New Jersey
79  Delaware Destroyers  Sergei Zubov  D Dallas
80  Long Island Ghouls  Mark Fitzpatrick  G Florida
81  Seattle Rainiers  Alexei Zhitnik  D Buffalo
82  Florida Hellcats  Bill Lindsay  W Florida
83  Buffalo Bulldogs  Dainius Zubrus  F Philadelphia
NINTH ROUND
84  Long Island Ghouls  Adam Foote  D Colorado
85  Vultures of Fresno  Dmitri Khristich  F Los Angeles
86  Baltimore Clippers  Igor Larionov  C Detroit
87  Bethlehem Ironmen  Viacheslav Fetisov  D Detroit
88  West Coast Dopplegangers  Mike Keane  F Colorado
89  Delaware Destroyers  Mike Ricci  C Colorado
90  Manayunk Bullies  Brian Rolston  F New Jersey
91  Seattle Rainiers  Kevin Dineen  W Hartford
92  Vultures of Fresno  Randy Cunneyworth  W Ottawa
93  Florida Hellcats  Steve Sullivan  F Toronto
94  Brooklyn Gulag  Jyrki Lumme  D Vancouver
95  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Steve Konowalchuk  F Washington
TENTH ROUND
96  West Coast Dopplegangers  Ed Olczyk  F Pittsburgh
97  West Coast Dopplegangers  Brian Skrudland  C Florida
98  Baltimore Clippers  Pat Verbeek  W Dallas
99  Bethlehem Ironmen  Andrew Cassels  C Hartford
100  West Coast Dopplegangers  Ian Laperriere  F Los Angeles
101  Delaware Destroyers  Slava Kozlov  F Detroit
102  West Coast Dopplegangers  Todd Gill  D San Jose
103  Buffalo Bulldogs  Eric Daze  W Chicago
104  Vultures of Fresno  Shayne Corson  F Montreal
105  Florida Hellcats  Claude Lemieux  W Colorado
ELEVENTH ROUND
106  Bethlehem Ironmen  Paul Coffey  D Philadelphia
107  West Coast Dopplegangers  Todd Simpson  D Calgary
108  St. Michael's Privateers  Anson Carter  F Boston
109  Baltimore Clippers  Keith Jones  W Colorado
110  Bethlehem Ironmen  Markus Naslund  W Vancouver
111  Chicago Disaster  Dixon Ward  W Buffalo
112  Delaware Destroyers  Don Sweeney  D Boston
113  Vancouver Scouts  Darryl Sydor  D Dallas
114  West Coast Dopplegangers  Igor Kravchuk  D St. Louis
115  Vultures of Fresno  Alexander Karpotsev  D NY Rangers
116  Florida Hellcats  Richard Matvichuk  D Dallas
117  Long Island Ghouls  Rob Niedermayer  C Florida
ELEVENTH ROUND (SUPPLEMENTAL)
118  Chillicothe Arrows  Brian Savage  W Montreal
119  Chillicothe Arrows  Geoff Courtnall  W St. Louis
120  Chillicothe Arrows  German Titov  F Calgary
121  Chillicothe Arrows  Alexandre Daigle  W Ottawa
122  Chillicothe Arrows  Luc Robitaille  W NY Rangers
TWELFTH ROUND
123  Buffalo Bulldogs  Vaclav Prospal  C Philadelphia
124  Chillicothe Arrows  Benoit Hogue  W Dallas
125  St. Michael's Privateers  Jamie Langenbrunner  W Dallas
126  Chicago Disaster  Darryl Shannon  D Buffalo
127  Baltimore Clippers  Olaf Kolzig  G Washington
128  Bethlehem Ironmen  Mike Sillinger  C Vancouver
129  Manayunk Bullies  Esa Tikkanen  F NY Rangers
130  Delaware Destroyers  Donald Audette  W Buffalo
131  Buffalo Bulldogs  Mathieu Schneider  D Toronto
132  Seattle Rainiers  Steve Heinze  W Boston
133  Vultures of Fresno  Garry Galley  D Buffalo
134  Bethlehem Ironmen  Kirk Muller  F Florida
135  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Karl Dykhuis  D Philadelphia
136  St. Michael's Privateers  Eric Fichaud  G NY Islanders
137  Brooklyn Gulag  Craig Billington  G Colorado
THIRTEENTH ROUND
138  West Coast Dopplegangers  Marty McInnis  F Calgary
139  Bethlehem Ironmen  Tomas Sandstrom  W Detroit
140  West Coast Dopplegangers  Terry Carkner  D Florida
141  West Coast Dopplegangers  Stephane Fiset  G Los Angeles
142  Baltimore Clippers  Sylvain Cote  D Washington
143  Bethlehem Ironmen  Ken Klee  D Washington
144  Long Island Ghouls  Shaun Van Allen  C Ottawa
145  Delaware Destroyers  Ed Jovanovski  D Florida
146  Buffalo Bulldogs  Stu Barnes  C Pittsburgh
147  Buffalo Bulldogs  Mike Grier  W Edmonton
148  Vultures of Fresno  Per Gustafsson  D Florida
149  Vultures of Fresno  Craig Ludwig  D Dallas
150  Long Island Ghouls  Keith Carney  D Chicago
151  Chicago Disaster  Stephane Matteau  F St. Louis
FOURTEENTH ROUND
152  Buffalo Bulldogs  Sami Kapanen  F Hartford
153  Chillicothe Arrows  Byron Dafoe  G Los Angeles
154  St. Michael's Privateers  Daymond Langkow  F Tampa Bay
155  Chicago Disaster  Darren Turcotte  C San Jose
156  Baltimore Clippers  Bill Berg  W NY Rangers
157  Bethlehem Ironmen  Sergei Krivokrasov  W Chicago
158  Manayunk Bullies  Bernie Nicholls  C San Jose
159  Delaware Destroyers  Miroslav Satan  F Buffalo
160  Vancouver Scouts  Stephane Yelle  C Colorado
161  Seattle Rainiers  Jason York  D Ottawa
162  Vultures of Fresno  Bobby Dollas  D Anaheim
163  Florida Hellcats  Stephane Richer  W Montreal
164  Long Island Ghouls  Joel Bouchard  D Calgary
165  Brooklyn Gulag  Ethan Moreau  W Chicago
FIFTEENTH ROUND
166  Buffalo Bulldogs  Luke Richardson  D Edmonton
167  Chillicothe Arrows  Petr Svoboda  D Philadelphia
168  St. Michael's Privateers  Anders Eriksson  D Detroit
169  St. Michael's Privateers  Jamie Pushor  D Detroit
170  Baltimore Clippers  Stephane Quintal  D Montreal
171  Manayunk Bullies  Rob DiMaio  F Boston
172  Manayunk Bullies  Bob Corkum  F Phoenix
173  Delaware Destroyers  Calle Johansson  D Washington
174  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Richard Smehlik  D Buffalo
175  Seattle Rainiers  Vladimir Malakhov  D Montreal
176  Vultures of Fresno  Vladimir Tsyplakov  F Los Angeles
177  Manayunk Bullies  Tommy Salo  G NY Islanders
178  St. Michael's Privateers  Jonas Hoglund  W Calgary
179  Brooklyn Gulag  Dallas Drake  W Phoenix
SIXTEENTH ROUND
180  West Coast Dopplegangers  Kevin Miller  F Chicago
181  Chillicothe Arrows  Peter Popovic  D Montreal
182  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Murray Craven  F Chicago
183  West Coast Dopplegangers  Mattias Norstrom  D Los Angeles
184  Baltimore Clippers  Scott Young  W Colorado
185  Bethlehem Ironmen  Kenny Jonsson  D NY Islanders
186  Manayunk Bullies  Steve Chiasson  D Hartford
187  Delaware Destroyers  Steven Rice  W Hartford
188  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Marc Bureau  W Montreal
189  Seattle Rainiers  Janne Laukkanen  D Ottawa
190  Vultures of Fresno  Steve Shields  G Buffalo
191  Florida Hellcats  Dave Manson  D Montreal
192  Long Island Ghouls  Boris Mironov  D Edmonton
193  Brooklyn Gulag  Ron Tugnutt  G Ottawa
SEVENTEENTH ROUND
194  Florida Hellcats  Mike Dunham  G New Jersey
195  Chillicothe Arrows  Dana Murzyn  D Vancouver
196  Vancouver Scouts  Rhett Warrener  D Florida
197  St. Michael's Privateers  Jason Smith  D Toronto
198  Baltimore Clippers  Curtis Leschyshyn  D Hartford
199  Bethlehem Ironmen  Dave Ellett  D New Jersey
200  Manayunk Bullies  Patrick Poulin  F Tampa Bay
201  Delaware Destroyers  Tie Domi  W Toronto
202  Vancouver Scouts  Todd Harvey  F Dallas
203  Seattle Rainiers  Paul Ysebaert  F Toronto
204  Vultures of Fresno  Radek Bonk  F Ottawa
205  Florida Hellcats  Joe Reekie  D Washington
206  Toronto Arenas  Mike Vernon  G Detroit
207  St. Michael's Privateers  Wayne Primeau  F Buffalo
208  Brooklyn Gulag  Jason Allison  W Boston
EIGHTEENTH ROUND
209  Florida Hellcats  Bruce Driver  D NY Rangers
210  Chillicothe Arrows  Marc Bergevin  D St. Louis
211  St. Michael's Privateers  Rick Tabaracci  G Tampa Bay
212  St. Michael's Privateers  Deron Quint  D Phoenix
213  St. Michael's Privateers  Vitali Yachmenev  W Los Angeles
214  Bethlehem Ironmen  Grant Ledyard  D Dallas
215  Manayunk Bullies  Cory Cross  D Dallas
216  Delaware Destroyers  Glenn Healy  G NY Rangers
217  Vancouver Scouts  Martin Lapointe  W Detroit
218  Seattle Rainiers  Niklas Andersson  W NY Islanders
219  Vultures of Fresno  Rem Murray  F Edmonton
220  Florida Hellcats  Joe Nieuwendyk  C Dallas
221  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Alexei Gusarov  D Colorado
222  Toronto Arenas  Jon Klemm  D Colorado
223  Long Island Ghouls  Greg Adams  W Dallas
224  Brooklyn Gulag  Tom Chorske  F Ottawa
NINETEENTH ROUND
225  Florida Hellcats  Frank Musil  D Ottawa
226  Chillicothe Arrows  Ian Moran  D Pittsburgh
227  St. Michael's Privateers  Radek Dvorak  F Florida
228  St. Michael's Privateers  Damian Rhodes  G Ottawa
229  Baltimore Clippers  Chris Simon  W Washington
230  Bethlehem Ironmen  Bill Ranford  G Washington
231  St. Michael's Privateers  Brendan Witt  D Washington
232  Delaware Destroyers  Brian Noonan  W Vancouver
233  Vancouver Scouts  Aaron Gavey  F Calgary
234  Seattle Rainiers  Ken Wregget  G Pittsburgh
235  Vultures of Fresno  Guy Carbonneau  F Dallas
236  Florida Hellcats  Paul Ranheim  F Hartford
237  Toronto Arenas  Scott LaChance  D NY Islanders
238  Long Island Ghouls  Sergei Berezin  W Toronto
239  Brooklyn Gulag  Bob Rouse  D Detroit
240  Manayunk Bullies  Tony Granato  W San Jose
TWENTIETH ROUND
241  Florida Hellcats  Sheldon Kennedy  F Boston
242  Chillicothe Arrows  Kjell Samuelsson  D Philadelphia
243  West Coast Dopplegangers  Curtis Brown  F Buffalo
244  Long Island Ghouls  Kevin Haller  D Hartford
245  Baltimore Clippers  Jay More  D Phoenix
246  Bethlehem Ironmen  Paul Laus  D Florida
247  Vancouver Scouts  Trevor Kidd  G Calgary
248  Delaware Destroyers  Bret Hedican  D Vancouver
249  Vancouver Scouts  Al Iafrate  D San Jose
250  Seattle Rainiers  Alexei Kovalev  W NY Rangers
251  Vultures of Fresno  Valeri Bure  W Montreal
252  Florida Hellcats  Chris Terreri  G Chicago
253  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Benoit Brunet  F Montreal
254  Toronto Arenas  Jeff Norton  D Tampa Bay
255  Long Island Ghouls  Jim Carey  G Washington
256  Brooklyn Gulag  Shawn Burr  W Tampa Bay
257  Chicago Disaster  Steve Staios  D Vancouver
TWENTIETH ROUND (SUPPLEMENTAL)
258  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Ray Ferraro  C Los Angeles
259  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Jari Kurri  F Colorado
260  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Mike Wilson  D Buffalo
TWENTY-FIRST ROUND
261  Buffalo Bulldogs  Eric LaCroix  W Colorado
262  Chillicothe Arrows  Brent Sutter  C Chicago
263  St. Michael's Privateers  Todd Warriner  W Toronto
264  St. Michael's Privateers  Mike Rathje  D San Jose
265  Baltimore Clippers  Pat Falloon  W Philadelphia
266  Bethlehem Ironmen  Randy McKay  W New Jersey
267  Manayunk Bullies  Doug Bodger  D San Jose
268  Delaware Destroyers  Gerald Diduck  D Phoenix
269  Vancouver Scouts  Bob Boughner  D Buffalo
270  Seattle Rainiers  Cliff Ronning  C Phoenix
271  Vultures of Fresno  Yanic Perreault  F Los Angeles
272  Florida Hellcats  John Cullen  C Tampa Bay
273  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Jeff Shevalier  W Los Angeles
274  Toronto Arenas  Joe Sacco  W Anaheim
275  Long Island Ghouls  Adam Burt  D Hartford
276  Brooklyn Gulag  Michal Sykora  D Chicago
277  West Coast Dopplegangers  Randy Burridge  W Buffalo
278  Chicago Disaster  Mikhail Shtalenkov  G Anaheim
TWENTY-SECOND ROUND
279  Buffalo Bulldogs  Jason Muzzatti  G Hartford
280  Chillicothe Arrows  Jeff Toms  F Tampa Bay
281  St. Michael's Privateers  Jeff Shantz  F Chicago
282  St. Michael's Privateers  Jeff O'Neill  C Hartford
283  Baltimore Clippers  Dmitri Yushkevich  D Toronto
284  Bethlehem Ironmen  Petr Sykora  C New Jersey
285  Buffalo Bulldogs  Michal Pivonka  C Washington
286  Delaware Destroyers  Shawn McEachern  F Ottawa
287  West Coast Dopplegangers  Patrice Brisebois  D Montreal
288  Seattle Rainiers  Brian Bradley  C Tampa Bay
289  Vultures of Fresno  Lonny Bohonos  F Vancouver
290  Florida Hellcats  Johan Garpenlov  W Florida
291  Vancouver Scouts  Dennis Vaske  D NY Islanders
292  Toronto Arenas  Harry York  F St. Louis
293  Long Island Ghouls  Jamie Macoun  D Toronto
294  St. Michael's Privateers  Kent Manderville  F Hartford
295  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Mike Hough  W Florida
296  Chicago Disaster  Bob Carpenter  C New Jersey
TWENTY-THIRD ROUND
297  Buffalo Bulldogs  Jay McKee D Buffalo
298  Chillicothe Arrows  John Druce  F Philadelphia
299  West Coast Dopplegangers  David Nemirovsky  W Florida
300  St. Michael's Privateers  Hnat Domenichelli  F Calgary
301  Baltimore Clippers  Bob Errey  W San Jose
302  Bethlehem Ironmen  Bob Probert  W Chicago
303  Manayunk Bullies  Robert Kron  W Hartford
304  Delaware Destroyers  Valeri Zelepukin  W New Jersey
305  Vancouver Scouts  Sean O'Donnell  D Los Angeles
306  Seattle Rainiers  Cory Stillman  F Calgary
307  Vultures of Fresno  Jan Vopat  D Los Angeles
308  Florida Hellcats  Andrei Nazarov  F San Jose
309  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Dwayne Roloson  G Calgary
310  Toronto Arenas  Ulf Dahlen  W Chicago
311  Long Island Ghouls  Claude Lapointe  C NY Islanders
312  St. Michael's Privateers  Jason Podollan  W Toronto
313  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Doug Brown  W Detroit
314  Chicago Disaster  Darrin Shannon  W Phoenix
TWENTY-FOURTH ROUND
315  Buffalo Bulldogs  Jason Wiemer  F Tampa Bay
316  Chillicothe Arrows  Joe Murphy  W St. Louis
317  St. Michael's Privateers  Kyle McLaren  D Boston
318  St. Michael's Privateers  Zdenek Nedved  W Toronto
319  Baltimore Clippers  Mike Eastwood  F NY Rangers
320  Bethlehem Ironmen  Russ Courtnall  W NY Rangers
321  Vancouver Scouts  Aki Berg  D Los Angeles
322  Delaware Destroyers  Chris Tamer  D Pittsburgh
323  West Coast Dopplegangers  Christian Dube  F NY Rangers
324  Seattle Rainiers  Nelson Emerson  W Hartford
325  Vultures of Fresno  Andreas Dackell  W Ottawa
326  Florida Hellcats  Denis Pederson  C New Jersey
327  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Leif Rohlin  D Vancouver
328  Toronto Arenas  Warren Rychel  W Anaheim
329  Long Island Ghouls  Todd Bertuzzi  W NY Islanders
330  Brooklyn Gulag  Craig Berube  W Washington
331  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Craig Wolanin  D Toronto
332  Chicago Disaster  Craig Janney  C Phoenix
TWENTY-FIFTH ROUND
333  Vancouver Scouts  Viktor Kozlov  F San Jose
334  Chillicothe Arrows  Dean Malkoc  D Boston
335  St. Michael's Privateers  Drew Bannister  D Edmonton
336  St. Michael's Privateers  Jon Rohloff  D Boston
337  Baltimore Clippers  Bob Bassen  F Dallas
338  Manayunk Bullies  Randy Wood  W NY Islanders
339  Delaware Destroyers  Marty McSorley  D San Jose
340  Vancouver Scouts  Marcel Cousineau  G Toronto
341  Seattle Rainiers  John Slaney  D Los Angeles
342  Vultures of Fresno  Shane Doan  W Phoenix
343  Florida Hellcats  Gary Suter  D Chicago
344  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Ron Sutter  C San Jose
345  Toronto Arenas  Ron Hextall  G Philadelphia
346  Long Island Ghouls  Turner Stevenson  W Montreal
347  Brooklyn Gulag  Kris Draper  C Detroit
348  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Rich Pilon  D NY Islanders
349  Chicago Disaster  Darby Hendrickson  F Toronto
TWENTY-SIXTH ROUND
350  Buffalo Bulldogs  Jose Theodore  G Montreal
351  Chillicothe Arrows  Eric Cairns  D NY Rangers
352  Vancouver Scouts  Steve Guolla  F San Jose
353  St. Michael's Privateers  Aaron Ward  D Detroit
354  Baltimore Clippers  Joe Mullen  W Pittsburgh
355  Manayunk Bullies  Philippe Boucher  D Los Angeles
356  Delaware Destroyers  Sergei Nemchinov  F Vancouver
357  Vancouver Scouts  Alexander Selivanov  F Tampa Bay
358  Seattle Rainiers  Yves Racine  D Calgary
359  Vultures of Fresno  Bruce Gardiner  F Ottawa
360  Florida Hellcats  Dale Hawerchuk  F Philadelphia
361  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Tim Sweeney  F Boston
362  Toronto Arenas  Bob Essensa  G Edmonton
363  Long Island Ghouls  Chad Kilger  F Phoenix
364  West Coast Dopplegangers  Scott Thornton  F Montreal
365  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Darcy Wakaluk  G Phoenix
366  Chicago Disaster  Dan McGillis  D Edmonton
TWENTY-SEVENTH ROUND
367  Buffalo Bulldogs  Dan Bylsma  F Los Angeles
368  Chillicothe Arrows  Brent Hughes  W NY Islanders
369  West Coast Dopplegangers  Greg Johnson  F Pittsburgh
370  St. Michael's Privateers  Corey Hirsch  G Vancouver
371  Baltimore Clippers  Bill Huard  W Dallas
372  Manayunk Bullies  Kevin Stevens  W Los Angeles
373  Delaware Destroyers  Pat Flatley  W NY Rangers
374  Vancouver Scouts  Jay Pandolfo  W New Jersey
375  Seattle Rainiers  Brian Bellows  W Anaheim
376  Vultures of Fresno  Mats Lindgren  F Edmonton
377  Florida Hellcats  Landon Wilson  F Boston
378  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Scott Pellerin  W St. Louis
379  Toronto Arenas  Adrian Aucoin  D Vancouver
380  Long Island Ghouls  Roman Oksiuta  W Pittsburgh
381  West Coast Dopplegangers  Jean-Sebastien Giguere  G Hartford
382  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Kevin Lowe  D Edmonton
383  Chicago Disaster  Darren Van Impe  D Anaheim
TWENTY-EIGHTH ROUND
384  Buffalo Bulldogs  Murray Baron  D Phoenix
385  Chillicothe Arrows  Shane Churla  W NY Rangers
386  West Coast Dopplegangers  Brandon Convery  F Toronto
387  Baltimore Clippers  Doug Zmolek  D Los Angeles
388  Manayunk Bullies  Corey Schwab  G Tampa Bay
389  Delaware Destroyers  David Shaw  D Tampa Bay
390  Vancouver Scouts  Sandy Moger  F Boston
391  Seattle Rainiers  Todd Krygier  W Washington
392  Vultures of Fresno  Andrei Nikolishin  F Washington
393  Florida Hellcats  Martin Straka  F Florida
394  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Dan Trebil  D Anaheim
395  Toronto Arenas  Steve Finn  D Los Angeles
396  Long Island Ghouls  Ken Belanger  F NY Islanders
397  Brooklyn Gulag  Grant Marshall  W Dallas
398  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Brad McCrimmon  D Phoenix
399  Chicago Disaster  Denis Savard  C Chicago
TWENTY-EIGHTH ROUND (SUPPLEMENTAL)
400  Bethlehem Ironmen  Kirk McLean  G Vancouver
401  Bethlehem Ironmen  Sean Pronger  C Anaheim
402  Bethlehem Ironmen  Rob Ray  W Buffalo
403  Bethlehem Ironmen  Derek Armstrong  C NY Islanders
TWENTY-NINTH ROUND
404  Buffalo Bulldogs  Rene Corbet  F Colorado
405  Chillicothe Arrows  Mike Sullivan  W Calgary
406  West Coast Dopplegangers  Arturs Irbe  G San Jose
407  West Coast Dopplegangers  Mattias Timander  D Boston
408  Baltimore Clippers  Ricard Persson  D St. Louis
409  Bethlehem Ironmen  Igor Ulanov  D Tampa Bay
410  Manayunk Bullies  Michel Petit  D Philadelphia
411  Delaware Destroyers  Craig Conroy  C St. Louis
412  Vancouver Scouts  Vlastimil Kroupa  D San Jose
413  Seattle Rainiers  Petr Klima  W Tampa Bay
414  Vultures of Fresno  Todd Hlushko  F Calgary
415  Florida Hellcats  Lance Pitlick  D Ottawa
416  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Kevin Todd  C Anaheim
417  Toronto Arenas  Darcy Tucker  C Montreal
418  Long Island Ghouls  Steve Smith  D Chicago
419  Manayunk Bullies  Shean Donovan  D San Jose
420  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Kevin Dean  D New Jersey
421  Chicago Disaster  Scott Walker  W Vancouver
THIRTIETH ROUND
422  Buffalo Bulldogs  Francois Leroux  D Pittsburgh
423  Chillicothe Arrows  Trent Yawney  D St. Louis
424  West Coast Dopplegangers  Alex Hicks  F Pittsburgh
425  Baltimore Clippers  Jean-Yves Roy  W Boston
426  Bethlehem Ironmen  Cale Hulse  D Calgary
427  Manayunk Bullies  Todd Elik  F Boston
428  Delaware Destroyers  Peter Zezel  C New Jersey
429  Vancouver Scouts  Andrew Brunette  W Washington
430  Seattle Rainiers  Norm Maciver  D Phoenix
431  Florida Hellcats  Aaron Miller  D Colorado
432  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Sergei Zholtok  F Ottawa
433  Toronto Arenas  Garry Valk  F Pittsburgh
434  Long Island Ghouls  Roman Vopat  F Los Angeles
435  Manayunk Bullies  Chris Joseph  D Vancouver
436  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Kris King  W Phoenix
437  Chicago Disaster  Ronnie Stern  W Calgary
THIRTY-FIRST ROUND
438  Buffalo Bulldogs  Glen Murray  W Los Angeles
439  Chillicothe Arrows  Dave Lowry  W Florida
440  Baltimore Clippers  Craig MacTavish  C St. Louis
441  Bethlehem Ironmen  Jason Marshall  D Anaheim
442  Manayunk Bullies  Kai Nurminen  W Los Angeles
443  Delaware Destroyers  Mike Eagles  F Washington
444  Vancouver Scouts  Chris O'Sullivan  D Calgary
445  Seattle Rainiers  Bob Beers  D Boston
446  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Dean McAmmond  W Edmonton
447  Toronto Arenas  Dan Kordic  F Philadelphia
448  Long Island Ghouls  Dan Plante  F NY Islanders
449  Brooklyn Gulag  Pat Jablonski  G Phoenix
450  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Trent McCleary  F Boston
451  Chicago Disaster  Doug Houda  D NY Islanders
THIRTY-SECOND ROUND
452  Buffalo Bulldogs  Rob Zettler  D Toronto
453  Baltimore Clippers  Kirk Maltby  W Detroit
454  Bethlehem Ironmen  Craig Muni  D Pittsburgh
455  Manayunk Bullies  James Black  F Chicago
456  Delaware Destroyers  Sergio Momesso  F St. Louis
457  Vancouver Scouts  Marcus Ragnarsson  D San Jose
458  Seattle Rainiers  Radek Bicanek  D Ottawa
459  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  David Roberts  W Vancouver
460  Toronto Arenas  Glen Featherstone  D Calgary
461  Brooklyn Gulag  Sandy McCarthy  W Calgary
462  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Mike Stapleton  F Phoenix
THIRTY-THIRD ROUND
463  Buffalo Bulldogs  Mathieu Dandenault  F Detroit
464  Bethlehem Ironmen  Jim Johnson  D Phoenix
465  Manayunk Bullies  Doug Lidster  D NY Rangers
466  Delaware Destroyers  Mark Wotton  D Vancouver
467  Vancouver Scouts  Ruslan Salei  D Anaheim
468  Seattle Rainiers  Corey Millen  C Calgary
469  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Sebastien Bordeleau  C Montreal
470  Toronto Arenas  Jamie Huscroft  D Tampa Bay
471  Brooklyn Gulag  Dean Chynoweth  D Boston
472  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Dody Wood  F San Jose
THIRTY-FOURTH ROUND
473  Buffalo Bulldogs  Tommy Albelin  D Calgary
474  Bethlehem Ironmen  Anatoli Semenov  F Buffalo
475  Manayunk Bullies  Kevin Kaminski  F Washington
476  Delaware Destroyers  Joe Kocur  W Detroit
477  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Robert Petrovicky  F St. Louis
478  Toronto Arenas  Cam Russell  D Chicago
479  Brooklyn Gulag  Joe Dziedzic  W Boston
480  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Tim Taylor  W Detroit
THIRTY-FIFTH ROUND
481  Buffalo Bulldogs  Enrico Ciccone  D Detroit
482  Bethlehem Ironmen  Jon Casey  G St. Louis
483  Manayunk Bullies  Brad Smyth  W Los Angeles
484  Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs  Daniel Goneau  W NY Rangers
485  Brooklyn Gulag  Mike Lalor  D Dallas
486  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Jamie Baker  C Toronto
THIRTY-SIXTH ROUND
487  Buffalo Bulldogs  Greg Hawgood  D San Jose
488  Manayunk Bullies  Jamie Heward  D Toronto
489  Brooklyn Gulag  Jody Hull  F Florida
490  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  J.F. Jomphe  F Anaheim
THIRTY-SEVENTH ROUND
491  Brooklyn Gulag  Tony Twist  W St. Louis
492  Pittsburgh Sound Chasers  Donald Dufresne  D Edmonton
THIRTY-EIGHTH ROUND
493  Brooklyn Gulag  Gino Odjick  W Vancouver