PAST DRAFTS
2010 NSHL ENTRY DRAFT

NATIONAL STRAT-O-MATIC HOCKEY LEAGUE 2010 ENTRY DRAFT
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010, 11:00 EDT

FIRST ROUND
1 Pittsburgh Hornets (BRK) Matt Duchesne C Colorado Avalanche
2 Quebec City Patriotes John Tavares C New York Islanders
3 Long Island Berserkers (SHS) Tyler Myers D Buffalo Sabres
4 Capital City Cougars (MAN) Victor Hedman D Tampa Bay Lightning
5 North Calgary Hawks Evander Kane W Atlanta Thrashers
6 Minneapolis Massasauga James vanRiemsdyk W Philadelphia Flyers
7 Capital City Cougars Colin Wilson F Nashville Predators
8 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Jamie Benn F Dallas Stars
9 Brooklyn Fourteenth (PIH) John Carlson D Washington Capitals
10 St. Michael's Privateers (SES) Jamie McBain D Carolina Hurricanes
11 Florida Hellcats (NEV) Ryan O'Reilly F Colorado Avalanche
12 Long Island Berserkers (GSS) P.K. Subban D Montreal Canadiens
13 Buffalo Bulldogs Nazem Kadri W Toronto Maple Leafs
14 Florida Hellcats Tyler Ennis W Buffalo Sabres
15 Corner Creek Green Calves Michael Del Zotto D New York Rangers
16 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs Logan Couture W San Jose Sharks
17 Lyndonville Blades Brayden Schenn C Los Angeles Kings
18 Gulf Shore Stingrays (LIB) Tyler Bozak C Toronto Maple Leafs
19 Seattle Rainiers Cody Franson D Nashville Predators
20 Montreal Wanderers Dmitry Kulikov D Florida Panthers
21 Houston Aeros Erik Karlsson D Ottawa Senators
22 Long Island Berserkers (TPK) Jonas Gustavsson G Toronto Maple Leafs
23 Minneapolis Massasauga (VAW) Devan Dubnyk G Edmonton Oilers
24 Corner Creek Green Calves (STM) Jared Cowen D Ottawa Senators
SECOND ROUND
25 Buffalo Bulldogs (MAN) Brandon Yip W Colorado Avalanche
26 Lyndonville Blades (BRK) Carl Gunnarsson D Toronto Maple Leafs
27 Gulf Shores Stingrays (SHS) Mathieu Perreault C Washington Capitals
28 Quebec City Patriotes Jason Demers D San Jose Sharks
29 St. Michael's Privateers (CCC) Michael Grabner W Vancouver Canucks
30 North Calgary Hawks Eric Tangradi W Pittsburgh Penguins
31 Brooklyn Fourteenth (PIT) Matt Gilroy D New York Rangers
32 Minneapolis Massasauga Jakub Kindl D Detroit Red Wings
33 Topeka Tarantulas (PIH) Lars Eller W St. Louis Blues
34 Seattle Sasquatch Teemu Laakso D Nashville Predators
35 St. Michael's Privateers (NEV) Victor Stalberg W Toronto Maple Leafs
36 Minneapolis Massasauga (GSS) Andrei Loktionov C Los Angeles Kings
37 Long Island Berserkers (BUF) Justin Peters G Carolina Hurricanes
38 Florida Hellcats Ryan Wilson D Colorado Avalanche
39 Corner Creek Green Calves Vladimir Zharkov W New Jersey Devils
40 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs Drayson Bowman W Carolina Hurricanes
41 Gulf Shores Stingrays (LYN) Jhonas Enroth G Lyndonville Blades
42 Seattle Sasquatch (LIB) Keaton Ellerby D Florida Panthers
43 Seattle Rainiers Bobby Sanguinetti D New York Rangers
44 Corner Creek Green Calves (MON) Dan Sexton W Anaheim Ducks
45 Houston Aeros Brad Marchand W Boston Bruins
46 St. Michael's Privateers (TPK) Ryan Stoa C Colorado Avalanche
47 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers (VAW) Johan Backlund G Philadelphia Flyers
48 St. Michael's Privateers Matt Corrente D New Jersey Devils
THIRD ROUND
49 Manayunk Bullies Dustin Kohn D New York Islanders
50 St. Michael's Privateers (BRK) Scott Parse W Los Angeles Kings
51 Long Island Berserkers (SHS) Tom Pyatt F Montreal Canadiens
52 St. Michael's Privateers (QCP) Steven Zalewski W San Jose Sharks
53 St. Michael's Privateers (CCC) Philip Larsen D Dallas Stars
54 North Calgary Hawks Sergei Shikorov W Vancouver Canucks
55 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Matt Hendricks F Colorado Avalanche
56 Gulf Shore Stingrays (MIN) Casey Wellman C Minnesota Wild
57 Lyndonville Blades (PIH) Chad Johnson G New York Rangers
58 Seattle Sasquatch Nick Spaling F Nashville Predators
59 Nevada Thunder Pat Dwyer F Carolina Hurricanes
60 Minneapolis Massasauga (GSS) Zach Hamill C Boston Bruins
61 Manayunk Bullies (BUF) Grant Clintsome D Columbus Jackets
62 Gulf Shores Stingrays (FLO) Tyler Eckford D New Jersey Devils
63 Montreal Wanderers (CGC) Dustin Tokarski G Tampa Bay Lightning
64 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs James Wright W Tampa Bay Lightning
65 Brooklyn Fourteenth (LYN) Bobby Butler W Ottawa Senators
66 Florida Hellcats (LIB) Anton Khudobin G Minnesota Wild
67 Seattle Rainiers Alex Plante D Edmonton Oilers
68 Montreal Wanderers Evgeny Dadonov W Florida Panthers
69 Houston Aeros Mathieu Carle D Montreal Canadiens
70 Manayunk Bullies (TPK) Brendan Segal W Dallas Stars
71 Vancouver Whitecaps Oskars Bartulis D Philadelphia Flyers
72 Lyndonville Blades (STM) Arturs Kulda D Atlanta Thrashers
FOURTH ROUND
73 Manayunk Bullies Jay Leach D San Jose Sharks
74 Brooklyn Fourteenth Nick Palmieri W New Jersey Devils
75 Buffalo Bulldogs (SHS) Mike Brodeur G Ottawa Senators
76 Vancouver Whitecaps (QCP) Nick Bonino C Anaheim Ducks
77 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs (CCC) Alec Martinez D Los Angeles Kings
78 Florida Hellcats (NCH) Perttu Lindgren C Dallas Stars
79 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Justin Mercier C Colorado Avalanche
80 Vancouver Whitecaps (MIN) Benn Ferriero W San Jose Sharks
81 Topeka Tarantulas (PIH) Evan Oberg D Vancouver Canucks
82 Seattle Sasquatch Adam McQuaid D Boston Bruins
83 Nevada Thunder Chris Durno F Colorado Avalanche
84 Florida Hellcats (GSS) Ryan White W Montreal Canadiens
85 Corner Creek Green Calves (BUF) Alex Pechurski G Pittsburgh Penguins
86 Florida Hellcats Kyle Wilson C Washington Capitals
87 Corner Creek Green Calves Maxim Noreau D Minnesota Wild
88 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs Nate Prosser D Minnesota Wild
89 Lyndonville Blades Nick Johnson W Pittsburgh Penguins
90 Long Island Berserkers Victor Oreskovich W Florida Panthers
91 Seattle Rainiers Mika Pyorala F Philadelphia Flyers
92 Montreal Wanderers Mark Letestu C Pittsburgh Penguins
93 Houston Aeros Alexander Salak G Florida Panthers
94 Topeka Tarantulas Cody Almond C Minnesota Wild
95 Minneapolis Massasauga (VAW) Kaspars Daugavins C Ottawa Senators
96 St. Michael's Privateers Andrew Bodnarchuk D Boston Bruins
FIFTH ROUND
97 Manayunk Bullies Clayton Stoner D Minnesota Wild
98 Gulf Shores Stingrays (BRK) David Laliberte W Philadelphia Flyers
99 Corner Creek Green Calves (SHS) Andreas Thuresson W Nashville Predators
100 St. Michael's Privateers (QCP) Jerome Samson W Carolina Hurricanes
101 Topeka Tarantulas (CCC) Brock Trotter W Montreal Canadiens
102 North Calgary Hawks David Desharnais C Montreal Canadiens
103 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Justin Falk D Minnesota Wild
104 Seattle Sasquatch (MIN) Johan Motin D Edmonton Oilers
105 Seattle Sasquatch Matt Martin W New York Islanders
106 Nevada Thunder Troy Bodie W Anaheim Ducks
107 Brooklyn Fourteenth (GSS) Frazer McLaren W San Jose Sharks
108 Corner Creek Green Calves (BUF) Tomas Kana W Columbus Jackets
109 Florida Hellcats Corey Elkins C Los Angeles Kings
110 Corner Creek Green Calves Scott Jackson D Tampa Bay Lightning
111 Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs Guillaume Desbiens W Vancouver Canucks
112 Lyndonville Blades Ryan O'Marra W Edmonton Oilers
113 Seattle Rainiers Ilkka Heikinen D New York Rangers
114 Montreal Wanderers Brayden Irwin C Toronto Maple Leafs
115 Houston Aeros Chad Kolarik W Columbus Jackets
116 Vancouver Whitecaps (TPK) Dylan Reese D New York Islanders
117 Vancouver Whitecaps Jeff Penner D Boston Bruins
118 St. Michael's Privateers John McCarthy W San Jose Sharks
SIXTH ROUND
119 Manayunk Bullies Jay Beagle W Washington Capitals
120 Brooklyn Fourteenth Tim Sestito C New Jersey Devils
121 Vancouver Whitecaps (QCP) Marc-Andre Cliche C Los Angeles Kings
122 Topeka Tarantulas (CCC) Derek Smith D Ottawa Senators
123 Corner Creek Green Calves (NCH) Anton Klementyev D New York Islanders
124 Seattle Rainiers (MIN) Derek Peltier D Colorado Avalanche
125 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers Mario Bliznak C Vancouver Canucks
126 Buffalo Bulldogs Paul Bissonnette W Phoenix Coyotes
127 Florida Hellcats Richard Clune W Los Angeles Kings
128 Corner Creek Green Calves Mike Duco C Florida Panthers
129 Pittsburgh Sound Chasers (SEA) Derek Engelland D Pittsburgh Penguins
130 Brooklyn Fourteenth (TPK) Aaron Gagnon C Dallas Stars
131 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
132 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
SEVENTH ROUND
133 Manayunk Bullies Maxime Fortunus D Dallas Stars
134 Brooklyn Fourteenth Francis Wathier W Dallas Stars
135 Buffalo Bulldogs Brad Staubitz W San Jose Sharks
136 Seattle Rainiers Ilkka Pikkarainen W New Jersey Devils
137 Vancouver Whitecaps Colin McDonald W Edmonton Oilers
138 St. Michael's Privateers MacGregor Sharp C Aanheim Ducks