PAST DRAFTS

2011 NSHL ENTRY DRAFT

 

NATIONAL STRAT-O-MATIC HOCKEY LEAGUE 2010 ENTRY DRAFT
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010, 11:00 EDT

FIRST ROUND

1

Capital City Cougars

Jeff Skinner

F

Carolina Hurricanes

2

Houston Aeros (NEV)

Taylor Hall

F

Edmonton Oilers

3

Manayunk Bullies

Jordan Eberle

F

Edmonton Oilers

4

Seattle Rainiers (FLO)

Cam Fowler

D

Anaheim Ducks

5

Buffalo Bulldogs

Tyler Seguin

F

Boston Bruins

6

Quebec City Patriotes

James Reimer

G

Toronto Maple Leafs

7

North Calgary Hawks

Derek Stepan

F

NY Rangers

8

Seattle Sasquatch

Magnus Paajarvi

F

Edmonton Oilers

9

Buffalo Bulldogs (PIH)

Nino Niederreiter

F

NY Islanders

10

Minneapolis Massasauga (IND)

Jonathan Blum

D

Nashville Predators

11

Lyndonville Blades

Mattias Tedenby

F

New Jersey Devils

12

Corner Creek Green Calves

Kevin Shattenkirk

D

St. Louis Blues

13

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Travis Hamonic

D

NY Islanders

14

Long Island Berserkers

Sergei Bobrovsky

G

Philadelphia Flyers

15

Topeka Tarantulas

Oliver Ekman-Larsson

D

Phoenix Coyotes

16

Minneapolis Massasauga (BRK)

Nick Leddy

D

Chicago Blackhawks

17

Minneapolis Massasauga

Ian Cole

D

St. Louis Blues

18

Seattle Sasquatch (STM)

Linus Omark

F

Edmonton Oilers

19

Seattle Rainiers

Ryan McDonagh

D

NY Rangers

20

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs

Jacob Markstrom

G

Florida

21

Gulf Shores Stingrays

Alexander Burmistrov

F

Atlanta Thrashers

22

Houston Aeros

Zac Dalpe

F

Carolina Hurricanes

23

Manayunk Bullies (VAW)

Anthony Stewart

F

Atlanta Thrashers

24

Minneapolis Massasauga (SHS)

Cody Hodgson

F

Vancouver Canucks

SECOND ROUND

25

Seattle Sasquatch (NEV)

Ty Wishart

D

NY Islanders

26

Capital City Cougars

Anders Lindback

G

Nashville Predators

27

Brooklyn Fourteenth (MAN)

Marcus Johansson

F

Washington Capitals

28

Buffalo Bulldogs

Braden Holtby

G

Washington Capitals

29

Florida Hellcats

John Moore

D

Columbus Blue Jackets

30

Quebec City Patriotes

Mats Zuccarello

F

NY Rangers

31

Seattle Sasquatch

Benoit Pouliot

F

Montreal Canadiens

32

North Calgary Hawks

Brett MacLean

F

Phoenix Coyotes

33

Quebec City Patriotes

Jacob Josefson

F

New Jersey Devils

34

Indianapolis Chiefs

Matt Calvert

F

Columbus Blue Jackets

35

Lyndonville Blades

Marc-Andre Gragnani

D

Buffalo Sabres

36

Corner Creek Green Calves

Jeremy Morin

F

Chicago Blackhawks

37

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Brandon McMillan

F

Anaheim Ducks

38

Long Island Berserkers

Jordan Caron

F

Boston Bruins

39

Manayunk Bullies (TPK)

Keith Aulie

D

Toronto Maple Leafs

40

St. Michael’s Privateers (BRK)

Blake Geoffrion

F

Nashville Predators

41

Brooklyn Fourteenth (MIN)

Greg Nemisz

F

Calgary Flames

42

Capital City Cougars (STM)

Derek MacKenzie

F

Columbus Blue Jackets

43

Brooklyn Fourteenth (SEA)

Luke Adam

F

Buffalo Sabres

44

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs

Joe Colborne

F

Toronto Maple Leafs

45

Gulf Shores Stingrays

Tomas Tatar

F

Detroit Red Wings

46

Seattle Sasquatch (HOU)

Drew Miller

F

Detroit Red Wings

47

Quebec City Patriotes (VAW)

Nikita Nikitin

D

St. Louis Blues

48

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers (SHS)

Jonos Holos

D

Colorado Avalanche

THIRD ROUND

49

St. Michael’s Privateers (NEV)

Steven Kampfer

D

Boston Bruins

50

Capital City Cougars

Tim Brent

F

Toronto Maple Leafs

51

Manayunk Bullies

Colin Greening

F

Ottawa Senators

52

Lyndonville Blades (BUF)

Adam Henrique

F

New Jersey Devils

53

Florida Hellcats

Erik Condra

F

Ottawa Senators

54

Quebec City Patriotes

Kyle Palmieri

F

Anaheim Ducks

55

Seattle Sasquatch

Yann Sauve

D

Vancouver Canucks

56

Florida Hellcats (NCH)

Patrick Wiercioch

D

Ottawa Senators

57

St. Michael’s Privateers (PIH)

Christopher Tanev

D

Vancouver Canucks

58

Indianapolis Chiefs

Justin Braun

D

San Jose Sharks

59

Lyndonville Blades

Jeff Petry

D

Edmonton Oilers

60

Corner Creek Green Calves

Kyle Clifford

F

Los Angeles Kings

61

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Dana Tyrell

F

Tampa Bay Lightning

62

Lyndonville Blades (LIB)

Patrice Cormier

F

Atlanta Thrashers

63

64

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs

James Wright

W

Tampa Bay Lightning

65

Brooklyn Fourteenth (LYN)

Bobby Butler

W

Ottawa Senators

66

Florida Hellcats (LIB)

Anton Khudobin

G

Minnesota Wild

67

Seattle Rainiers

Alex Plante

D

Edmonton Oilers

68

Montreal Wanderers

Evgeny Dadonov

W

Florida Panthers

69

Houston Aeros

Mathieu Carle

D

Montreal Canadiens

70

Manayunk Bullies (TPK)

Brendan Segal

W

Dallas Stars

71

Vancouver Whitecaps

Oskars Bartulis

D

Philadelphia Flyers

72

Lyndonville Blades (STM)

Arturs Kulda

D

Atlanta Thrashers

FOURTH ROUND

73

Manayunk Bullies

Jay Leach

D

San Jose Sharks

74

Brooklyn Fourteenth

Nick Palmieri

W

New Jersey Devils

75

Buffalo Bulldogs (SHS)

Mike Brodeur

G

Ottawa Senators

76

Vancouver Whitecaps (QCP)

Nick Bonino

C

Anaheim Ducks

77

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs (CCC)

Alec Martinez

D

Los Angeles Kings

78

Florida Hellcats (NCH)

Perttu Lindgren

C

Dallas Stars

79

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Justin Mercier

C

Colorado Avalanche

80

Vancouver Whitecaps (MIN)

Benn Ferriero

W

San Jose Sharks

81

Topeka Tarantulas (PIH)

Evan Oberg

D

Vancouver Canucks

82

Seattle Sasquatch

Adam McQuaid

D

Boston Bruins

83

Nevada Thunder

Chris Durno

F

Colorado Avalanche

84

Florida Hellcats (GSS)

Ryan White

W

Montreal Canadiens

85

Corner Creek Green Calves (BUF)

Alex Pechurski

G

Pittsburgh Penguins

86

Florida Hellcats

Kyle Wilson

C

Washington Capitals

87

Corner Creek Green Calves

Maxim Noreau

D

Minnesota Wild

88

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs

Nate Prosser

D

Minnesota Wild

89

Lyndonville Blades

Nick Johnson

W

Pittsburgh Penguins

90

Long Island Berserkers

Victor Oreskovich

W

Florida Panthers

91

Seattle Rainiers

Mika Pyorala

F

Philadelphia Flyers

92

Montreal Wanderers

Mark Letestu

C

Pittsburgh Penguins

93

Houston Aeros

Alexander Salak

G

Florida Panthers

94

Topeka Tarantulas

Cody Almond

C

Minnesota Wild

95

Minneapolis Massasauga (VAW)

Kaspars Daugavins

C

Ottawa Senators

96

St. Michael's Privateers

Andrew Bodnarchuk

D

Boston Bruins

FIFTH ROUND

97

Manayunk Bullies

Clayton Stoner

D

Minnesota Wild

98

Gulf Shores Stingrays (BRK)

David Laliberte

W

Philadelphia Flyers

99

Corner Creek Green Calves (SHS)

Andreas Thuresson

W

Nashville Predators

100

St. Michael's Privateers (QCP)

Jerome Samson

W

Carolina Hurricanes

101

Topeka Tarantulas (CCC)

Brock Trotter

W

Montreal Canadiens

102

North Calgary Hawks

David Desharnais

C

Montreal Canadiens

103

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Justin Falk

D

Minnesota Wild

104

Seattle Sasquatch (MIN)

Johan Motin

D

Edmonton Oilers

105

Seattle Sasquatch

Matt Martin

W

New York Islanders

106

Nevada Thunder

Troy Bodie

W

Anaheim Ducks

107

Brooklyn Fourteenth (GSS)

Frazer McLaren

W

San Jose Sharks

108

Corner Creek Green Calves (BUF)

Tomas Kana

W

Columbus Jackets

109

Florida Hellcats

Corey Elkins

C

Los Angeles Kings

110

Corner Creek Green Calves

Scott Jackson

D

Tampa Bay Lightning

111

Fort Garry Fiddler Crabs

Guillaume Desbiens

W

Vancouver Canucks

112

Lyndonville Blades

Ryan O'Marra

W

Edmonton Oilers

113

Seattle Rainiers

Ilkka Heikinen

D

New York Rangers

114

Montreal Wanderers

Brayden Irwin

C

Toronto Maple Leafs

115

Houston Aeros

Chad Kolarik

W

Columbus Jackets

116

Vancouver Whitecaps (TPK)

Dylan Reese

D

New York Islanders

117

Vancouver Whitecaps

Jeff Penner

D

Boston Bruins

118

St. Michael's Privateers

John McCarthy

W

San Jose Sharks

SIXTH ROUND

119

Manayunk Bullies

Jay Beagle

W

Washington Capitals

120

Brooklyn Fourteenth

Tim Sestito

C

New Jersey Devils

121

Vancouver Whitecaps (QCP)

Marc-Andre Cliche

C

Los Angeles Kings

122

Topeka Tarantulas (CCC)

Derek Smith

D

Ottawa Senators

123

Corner Creek Green Calves (NCH)

Anton Klementyev

D

New York Islanders

124

Seattle Rainiers (MIN)

Derek Peltier

D

Colorado Avalanche

125

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers

Mario Bliznak

C

Vancouver Canucks

126

Buffalo Bulldogs

Paul Bissonnette

W

Phoenix Coyotes

127

Florida Hellcats

Richard Clune

W

Los Angeles Kings

128

Corner Creek Green Calves

Mike Duco

C

Florida Panthers

129

Pittsburgh Sound Chasers (SEA)

Derek Engelland

D

Pittsburgh Penguins

130

Brooklyn Fourteenth (TPK)

Aaron Gagnon

C

Dallas Stars

131

Vancouver Whitecaps

Matt Zaba

G

New York Rangers

132

St. Michael's Privateers

Shaun Heshka

D

Phoenix Coyotes

SEVENTH ROUND

133

Manayunk Bullies

Maxime Fortunus

D

Dallas Stars

134

Brooklyn Fourteenth

Francis Wathier

W

Dallas Stars

135

Buffalo Bulldogs

Brad Staubitz

W

San Jose Sharks

136

Seattle Rainiers

Ilkka Pikkarainen

W

New Jersey Devils

137

Vancouver Whitecaps

Colin McDonald

W

Edmonton Oilers

138

St. Michael's Privateers

MacGregor Sharp

C

Aanheim Ducks

 

 

LEAGUEnewsHISTORYTEAMS STANDINGSSTATISTICSSCHEDULEDRAFT

National Strat-O-Matic Hockey League © 2007