PAST DRAFTS
2013 NSHL ENTRY DRAFT

NATIONAL STRAT-O-MATIC HOCKEY LEAGUE 2013 ENTRY DRAFT
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2013, 11:00 EDT

FIRST ROUND
1 Manayunk Bullies Jonathan Huberdeau F Florida Panthers
2 Seattle Sasquatch Nail Yakupov F Edmonton Oilers
3 Capital City Cougars Alex Galchenyuk F Montreal Canadiens
4 Ottawa Silver Seven (BOS) Jonas Brodin D Minnesota Wild
5 Fresno Vultures (OTT) Dougie Hamilton D Boston Bruins
6 Corner Creek Green Calves Justin Schultz D Edmonton Oilers
7 Pittsburgh Hornets Vladimir Tarasenko F St. Louis Blues
8 Toronto Mounties Jakob Silfverberg F Ottawa Senators
9 Seattle Rainiers Mikhail Grigorenko F Buffalo Sabres
10 Indianapolis Chiefs Brendan Gallagher F Montreal Canadiens
11 Florida Hellcats Alex Chiasson F Dallas Stars
12 Quebec City Patriotes Cory Conacher F Ottawa Senators
13 Red River Rebellion Jake Muzzin D Los Angeles Kings
14 Indianapolis Chiefs (BRK) Mikael Granlund F Minnesota Wild
15 Toronto Mounties (NCH) Damien Brunner F Detroit Red Wings
16 Houston Aeros Nathan Beaulieu D Montreal Canadiens
17 Lyndonville Blades Mark Pysyk D Buffalo Sabres
18 Fresno Vultures Nick Bjugstad F Florida Panthers
19 Manayunk Bullies (LIB) Colin McDonald F New York Islanders
20 Boston Strong (GSS) Alex Killorn F Tampa Bay Ligntning
21 Long Island Berzerkers (MRO) Emerson Etem F Anaheim Ducks
22 Boston Strong (SHS) Charlie Coyle F Ottawa Senators
23 VACATED) Overusage Penalty (STM) (VACANT) - (VACANT)
24 Long Island Berzerkers (VAW) Viktor Fasth G Anaheim Ducks
SECOND ROUND
25 Seattle Sasquatch Jake Allen G St. Louis Blues
26 Toronto Mounties (CCC) Tyler Toffoli F Los Angeles Kings
27 Indianapolis Chiefs (BOS) Flilip Forsberg F Nashville Predators
28 Botson Strong (OTT) Beau Bennett F Pittsburgh Penguins
29 Manayunk Bullies Dalton Prout D Columbus Blue Jackets
30 Pittsburgh Hornets J.T. Miller F New York Rangers
31 Corner Creek Green Calves Petr Mrazek G Detroit Red Wings
32 Seattle Sasquatch (TOM) Jarred Tinordi D Montreal Canadiens
33 Seattle Rainiers Tomas Tatar F Detroit Red Wings
34 Seattle Rainiers (IND) Stefan Matteau F New Jersey Devils
35 Florida Hellcats Tyler Johnson F Tampa Bay Lightning
36 Quebec City Patriotes Radko Gudas D Tampa Bay Lightning
37 Red River Rebellion Matt Irwin D San Jose Sharks
38 Boston Strong (BRK) Drew Shore F Florida Panthers
39 Ottawa Silver Seven (NCH) Danny DeKeyser D Detroit Red Wings
40 Houston Aeros Chris Kreider F New York Rangers
41 Lyndonville Blades Johan Larsson F Buffalo Sabres
42 Fresno Vultures Brian Flynn F Buffalo Sabres
43 Ottawa Silver Seven (LIB) Darcy Kuemper G Minnesota Wild
44 Florida Hellcats (GSS) Ryan Murphy D Carolina Hurricanes
45 Missouri River Otters Richard Panik F Tampa Bay Lightning
46 Ottawa Silver Seven (SHS) Antoine Roussel F Dallas Stars
47 Corner Creek Green Calves (STM) Rickard Rakell F Anaheim Ducks
48 Manayunk Bullies (VAW) Roman Horak F Calgary Flames
THIRD ROUND
49 Pittsburgh Hornets )SES) Dmitrij Jaskn F St. Louis Blues
50 Seattle Rainiers (CCC) Jacob Josefson F New Jersey Devils
51 Boston Strong Ryan Spooner F Boston Bruins
52 Houston Aeros (OTT) Sami Vatanen D Anaheim Ducks
53 Manayunk Bullies Mike Kostka D Toronto Maple Leafs
54 Seattle Rainiers (PIH) Scott Laughton F Philadephia Flyers
55 Corner Creek Green Calves Sami Aittokallio G Colorado Avalanche
56 Toronto Mounties Eric Gryba D Ottawa Senators
57 Seattle Rainiers Ondrej Palat F Tampa Bay Lightning
58 Vancouver Whitecaps (IND) Nicklas Jensen F Vancouver Canucks
59 Florida Hellcats Jordan Schroeder F Vancouver Canucks
60 Quebec City Patriotes Chris Brown F Phoenix Coyotes
61 Red River Rebellion Quinton Howden F Florida Panthers
62 Florida Hellcats (BRK) Austin Watson F Nashville Predators
63 Florida Hellcats (NCH) Carl Soderberg F Boston Bruins
64 Houston Aeros Jamie Oleksiak D Dallas Stars
65 Lyndonville Blades Anders Lee F New York Islanders
66 Seattle Sasquatch (VOF) Thomas Hickey D New York Islanders
67 Ottawa Silver Seven (LIB) Mark Fraser D Toronto Maple Leafs
68 Gulf Shores Stingrays Taylor Beck F Nashville Predators
69 Florida Hellcats (MRO) Matt Bartkowski D Boston Bruins
70 Pittsburgh Hornets (SHS) Frank Corrado D Vancouver Canucks
71 Seattle Rainiers (STM) Jean-Gabriel Pageau F Ottawa Senators
72 Vancouver Whitecaps Philipp Grubauer G Washington Capitals
FOURTH ROUND
73 Seattle Sasquatch Alex Petrovic D Florida Panthers
74 Fresno Vultures (CCC) Alex Stalock G San Jose Sharks
75 Boston Strong Jordie Benn D Dallas Stars
76 Florida Hellcats (OTT) Mark Stone F Ottawa Senators
77 Manayunk Bullies Maxwell Reinhart F Calgary Flames
78 Vancouver Whitecaps (PIH) Mark Barberio D Tampa Bay Lightning
79 Corner Creek Green Calves Christian Thomas F New York Rangers
80 Toronto Mounties Chris Mason G Nashville Predators
81 Florida Hellcats (SEA) Chat Johnson G Phoenix Coyotes
82 Boston Strong (IND) Andre Benoit D Ottawa Senators
83 Florida Hellcats Victor Bartley D Nashville Predators
84 Quebec City Patriotes Rob Klinkhammer F Phoenix Coyotes
85 Red River Rebellion Paul Postma D Winnipeg Jets
86 Brooklyn Fourteenth Scottie Upshall F Florida Panthers
87 Vancouver Whitecaps (NCH) Alexander Urbom D New Jersy Devils
88 Houston Aeros Drew LeBlanc F Chicago Blackhawks
89 Lyndonville Blades Michael Sgarbossa F Colorado Avalanche
90 Boston Strong (VOF) Tye McGinn F Philadelphia Flyers
91 Missouri River Otters (LIB) Matt Tennyson D San Jose Sharks
92 Gulf Shores Stingrays Jason Akeson F Philadelphia Flyers
93 Florida Hellcats (MRO) Tom Poti D Washington Capitals
94 Indianapolis Chiefs (SHS) Steve Oleksy D Washington Capitals
95 Florida Hellcats (STM) Zach Redmond D Winnipeg Jets
96 Florida Hellcats (VAW) Keith Kinkaid G New Jersey Devils
FIFTH ROUND
97 Seattle Sasquatch James Sheppard F San Jose Sharks
98 Vancouver Whitecaps (CCC) Eric Gelinas D New Jersey Devils
99 Boston Strong Alexander Sulzer D Buffalo Sabres
100 Ottawa Silver Seven Brian Lashoff D Detroit Red Wings
101 Manayunk Bullies Brendan Mikkelson D Tampa Bay Lightning
102 Indianapolis Chiefs (PIH) Oliver Lauridsen D Philadelphia Flyers
103 Corner Creek Green Calves Robert Bortuzzo D Pittsburgh Penguins
104 Toronto Mounties Mike Blunden F Montreal Canadiens
105 Fresno Vultures (SEA) Matt Hendricks F Washington Capitals
106 Indianapolis Chiefs Gabriel Dumont F Montreal Canadiens
107 Seattle Rainiers (FLO) Richard Clune F Nashville Predators
108 Quebec City Patriotes Andrej Sustr D Tampa Bay Lightning
109 Red River Rebellion Stephen Gionta F New Jersey Devils
110 Brooklyn Fourteenth Cameron Schilling D Washington Capitals
111 Vancouver Whitecaps (NCH) Brandon Bollig F Chicago Blackhawks
112 Vancouver Whitecaps (HOU) Mark Cundari D Calgary Flames
113 Lyndonville Blades Jonathan Audi-Marchessault F Columbus Blue Jackets
114 Boston Strong (VOF) B.J. Crombeen F Tampa Bay Lightning
115 Missouri River Otters (LIB) Eric Tangradi F Winnipeg Jets
116 Gulf Shores Stingrays Jesse Joensuu D New York Islanders
117 Missouri River Otters Jared Staal D Carolina Hurricanes
118 Ottawa Silver Seven Shawn Lalonde W Chicago Blackhawks
119 St. Michael's Privateers Leo Komarov D Toronto Maple Leafs
120 Ottawa Silver Seven (VAW) Steve Begin W Calgary Flames
SIXTH ROUND
121 Seattle Sasquatch Mike Santorelli F Winnipeg Jets
122 Capital City Cougars Roman Cervenka F Calgary Flames
123 Boston Strong Mikael Samuelsson F Detroit Red Wings
124 Ottawa Silver Seven Peter Harrold D New Jersey Devils
125 Vancouver Whitecaps (MAN) Kyle Wellwood F Winnipeg Jets
126 Toronto Mounties Ben Street F Calgary Flames
127 Seattle Rainiers Patrick Borduleau F Colorado Avalanche
128 Indianapolis Chiefs Cody Goloubef D Columbus Blue Jackets
129 Quebec City Patriotes Ben Hanowski F Calgary Flames
130 Boston Strong (RRR) Pierre-Cedric Labrie F Tampa Bay Lightning
131 Brooklyn Fourteenth Matt Pelech F San Jose Sharks
132 Seattle Sasquatch (NCH) Korbinian Holzer D Toronto Maple Leafs
133 Houston Aeros Cristopher Nilstorp G Dallas Stars
134 Lyndonville Blades Nike Petrecki D San Jose Sharks
135 Fresno Vultures Wade Redden D Boston Bruins
136 Vancouver Whitecaps (LIB) Brett Bellemore D Carolina Hurricanes
137 Gulf Shores Stingrays Carter Hutton G Chicago Blackhawks
138 Missouri River Otters Michal Handzus F Chicago Blackhawks
139 Ottawa Silver Seven (STM) Mark Borowiecki D Ottawa Senators
140 Vancouver Whitecaps Andrew Alberts D Vancouver Canucks
SEVENTH ROUND
141 Seattle Sasquatch Joe Finley D New York Islanders
142 Capital City Cougars Radek Dvorak F Anaheim Ducks
143 Boston Strong Mark Arcobello F Edmonton Oilers
144 Ottawa Silver Seven Joonas Rask F Nashville Predators
145 Manayunk Bullies Dan Carcillo F Chicago Blackhawks
146 Missouri River Otters (PIH) Lane MacDermid F Dallas Stars
147 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
148 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
149 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
150 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
151 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
152 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
153 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
154 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
155 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
156 St. Michael's Privateers Shaun Heshka D Phoenix Coyotes
157 Vancouver Whitecaps Matt Zaba G New York Rangers
EIGHTH ROUND
158 Red River Rebillion (CCC) Ryan Hamilton F Toronto Maple Leafs
159 Boston Strong Ryan Stanton D Chicago Blackhawks
160 Manayunk Bullies Derek Smith D Calgary Flames
161 Seattle Rainiers Derek Meech D Winnipeg Jets
162 Indianapolis Chiefs Radek Marinek D New York Islanders
163 Quebec City Patriotes John Scott F Buffalo Sabres
164 Red River Rebellion Harry Zolnierczyk F Philadelphia Flyers
165 Brooklyn Fourteenth Jared Boll F Columbus Blue Jackets
166 Houston Aeros Yann Danis G Edmonton Oilers
167 Fresno Vultures Kent Huskins D Philadelphia Flyers
168 Long Island Berzerkers Brett Sutter F Carolina Hurricanes
169 St. Michael's Privateers Jake Dowell F Minnesota Wild
NINTH ROUND
170 Capital City Cougars Colton Orr F Toronto Maple Leafs
171 Boston Strong Paul Bissonnette F Phoenix Coyotes
172 Manayunk Bullies Anthony Peluso F Winnipeg Jets
173 Seattle Rainiers Mike Rupp F Minnesota Wild
174 Indianapolis Chiefs Dave Dziurzynski F Ottawa Senators
175 Quebec City Patriotes Derek Grant F Ottawa Senators
176 Red River Rebellion J.T. Wyman F Tampa Bay Lightning
177 Brooklyn Fourteenth Brett Carson D Calgary Flames
178 Houston Aeros Chad Ruhwedel D Buffalo Sabres
179 Fresno Vultures Frazer McLaren F Toronto Maple Leafs
180 Long Island Berzerkers Manny Malhotra F Vancouver Canucks
181 St. Michael's Privateers Ryan Reaves F St. Louis Blues
TENTH ROUND
182 Capital City Cougars Colby Armstrong F Montreal Canadiens
183 Manayunk Bullies Aaron Volpatti F Washington Capitals
184 Red River Rebellion Alex Kovalev F Florida Panthers
185 Brooklyn Fourteenth Marc-Andre Gragnani D Carolina Hurricanes
186 Fresno Vultures Roman Hamrlik D New York Rangers
187 St. Michael's Privateers Mike Knuble F Philadelphia Flyers
ELEVENTH ROUND
188 Capital City Cougars Mike Lundin D Ottawa Senators
189 Manayunk Bullies Tim Wallace F Carolina Hurricanes
190 Brooklyn Fourteenth Tom Wandell F Dallas Stars
191 Fresno Vultures Arron Asham F New York Rangers
192 St. Michael's Privateers Tomas Vincour F Colorado Avalanche
TWELFTH ROUND
193 Brooklyn Fourteenth Brandon Mashinter F New York Rangers
194 Fresno Vultures Tomas Kaberle D Montreal Canadiens
195 St. Michael's Privateers Jussi Rynnas G Toronto Maple Leafs
THIRTEENTH ROUND
196 St. Michael's Privateers Harri Pesonen F New Jersey Devils