DRAFT HISTORY
2010

1

15

Michael Del Zotto NYR
1 24 Jared Cowen OTT
2 39 Vladimir Zharkov NJD
2 44 Dan Sexton ANA
4 85 Alex Pechurski PIT
4 87 Maxim Noreau MNW
5 99 Andreas Thuresson NAS
5 108 Tomas Kana CBJ
5 110 Scott Jackson TAM
6 123 Anton Klementyev NYI
6 128 Mike Duco FLO
WAIVER DRAFT
1 15 Alexandre Picard CAR
2 39 Ryan Jones EDM
2009

1

10

Michael Frolik FLO
2 33 Brandon Sutter CAR
3 57 Matt Pelech CGY
4 79 Andreas Nodl PHI
5 103 Zach Smith OTT
6 126 Jaime Sifers TOR
WAIVER DRAFT
1 10 Chris Holt STL
2 34 Brad Richardson LOS
4 78 Derek Meech DET
2008

1

9

Marc Staal NYR
2 33 James Sheppard MIN
3 57 Niklas Hjalmarsson CHI
4 81 Kris Versteeg CHI
5 105 Kyle Greentree PHI
6 126 Quintin Laing WSH
WAIVER DRAFT
1 9 Matt Foy MIN
2 33 Patrick Thoresen PHI
2007

1

13

Guillaume Latendresse MON
2 36 Blair Jones TBL
3 61 Sebastien Bisaillon EDM
4 84 Marc Methot CBJ
5 108 Mark Fraser NJD
6 131 Drew Larman FLO
7 156 Janis Sprukts FLO
8 173 Yanick Lehoux PHX
2006

1

14

Jussi Jokinen DAL

3

62 Nolan Baumgartner VAN

4

86 Chris Kelly OTT

5

110 Bryan Muir WSH
6 134 Richard Park VAN
7 157 Mathieu Biron WSH

8

179

Sean Brown VAN
2004

1

11

Nils Ekman TBL

1

19

Brett McLean CHI

3

59

Mark Rycroft STL

4

84

Martin Cibak TBL

5

105

Travis Brigley COL

6

125

Todd Fedoruk PHI

7

143

Mike Green NYR

8

162

Kent McDonnell ANA
2003

1

19 Jim Fahey SJS
2 43 Derrick Walser CBJ
3 67 Dennis Seidenberg PHI
4 91 Jeremy Stevenson ANA
5 115 Duvie Westcott CBJ
6 139 Tim Thomas BOS
7 160 Tomas Koivisto STL
9 196 Rich Brennan BOS
10 211 Eric Manlow NYI
2002
1 18 Bryan Berard NYR
2 30 Jiri Dopita PHI
3 54 Brad Chartrand LOS
4 78 Brian Willsie COL
4e 124 Darren Van Impe NYI
4e 125 Scott Ferguson EDM
5 131 Zdeno Ciger TBL
7 179 Reinhard Divis STL
8 203 Chris Ferraro WSH
9 227 Kip Brennan LOS
10 251 John Jakopin PIT
11 271 Scott Clemmensen NJD
12 286 Matt Herr FLO
13 298 Jaroslav Obsut COL
2001
1 8 Daniel Sedin VAN
2 28 Lubomir Sekeras MIN
3 48 Andrei Markov MON
4 68 Alex. Kharitanov TBL
5 88 Petteri Nummelin CBJ
6 107 Petr Tenkrat NSH
2000 (Rush-Henrietta)
1 15 Mike York NYR
2 35 Kim Johnsson NYR
3 49 Steve Kariya VAN
3 52 Stephen Guolla ATL
6 112 Mikko Eloranta BOS
7 126 Zac Bierk TBL
8 137 Chris McAllister TOR
9 145 John Slaney PIT
10 152 Brent Gilchrist DET
1999 (Rush-Henrietta)
1 18 Fred Brathwaite CGY
3 58 Jeff Serowik PIT
4 73 Todd White CHI
5 88 Jamal Mayers STL

6

105

Dave Lowry SJS

7

121

Patrick Cote NSH

8

133

Chris Murray CHI

9

142

Steve Webb NYI
10 145 Brent Severyn DAL
1998 (Rush-Henrietta)
2 21 Tony Hrkac EDM
2 33 Tomas Holmstrom DET
2 34 Mike Gartner PHO
3 38 Wayne Primeau BUF
3 39 Sergei Krivokrasov CHI
4 54 Rob Brown PIT
5 82 Kelly Hrudey SJS
6 100 Bob Boughner BUF
8 138 Aaron Ward DET
9 157 Dana Murzyn VAN
10 176 Frederic Chabot LOS
11 195 Pat Jablonski MON
12 214 Per Gustafsson OTT

13

232

Gino Odjick NYI
14 247 Bert Robertsson VAN
1997 (Baltimore)
1 4 Wayne Gretzky NYR
2 13 Ron Francis PIT
3 24 Sandis Ozolinsh COL
4 36 Dave Gagner CGY
5 44 Ray Sheppard FLO
6 54 Fredrick Olausson ANA
7 64 Garth Snow PHI
8 76 Wendel Clark TOR
9 86 Igor Larionov DET
10 98 Pat Verbeek DAL
11 109 Keith Jones COL
12 127 Olaf Kolzig WSH
13 142 Sylvain Cote WSH

14

156

Bill Berg NYR

15

170

Stephane Quintal MON

16

184

Scott Young COL

17

198

Curtis Leschyshyn HAR

19

229

Chris Simon WSH

20

245

Jayson More PHO

21

265

Pat Falloon PHI

22

283

Dmitri Yushkevich TOR

23

301

Bob Errey SJS

24

319

Mike Eastwood NYR

25

337

Bob Bassen DAL

26

354

Joe Mullen PIT

27

371

Bill Huard DAL

28

387

Doug Zmolek LOS

29

408

Ricard Persson STL

30

425

Jean-Yves Roy BOS

31

440

Craig MacTavish STL

32

453

Kirk Maltby DET


NSHL TEAMS

Corner Creek Green Calves 

EASTERN CONFERENCE - NORTHEAST DIVISION
Owner:
Robert Karlsson
Email:
serk at telia dot com
Past Owners: Steve Kramer (97-98), Jason Flory (98-01)


REGULAR SEASON RECORD | PLAYOFFS RECORD | ROSTER

REGULAR SEASON RECORD
YEAR TEAM

W

L

T

OL

GF

GA

PTS

 

1997-98

Baltimore Clippers

23

45

13

 

202

260

59

4th Atlantic

1998-99

Rush-Henrietta Comets

40

25

17

 

188

152

97

2nd Atlantic

1999-00

Rush-Henrietta Comets

41

31

12

 

214

204

94

2nd Northeast

2000-01

Rush-Henrietta Comets

34

38

12

 

218

251

80

4th Northeast

2001-02

Corner Creek Green Calves

27

49

7

1

235

330

62

5th Northeast

2002-03

Corner Creek Green Calves

45

27

7

3

268

234

100

4th Northeast

2003-04

Corner Creek Green Calves

40

35

3

4

241

224

87

4th Northeast

2004-05

Corner Creek Green Calves

42

32

6

2

234

256

92

2nd Northeast

2006-07

Corner Creek Green Calves

39

37

0

6

266

286

84

3rd Northeast

2007-08

Corner Creek Green Calves

36

37

0

9

233

242

81

4th Northeast

2008-09

Corner Creek Green Calves

42

36

0

4

252

243

88

4th Northeast

2009-10

Corner Creek Green Calves

47

29

0

6

249

210

100

3rd Northeast

PLAYOFFS RECORD
1997-98 Missed Playoffs
1998-99 Eastern #2 Seed Eastern SF - Defeated #1 Buffalo, 4-2
    Eastern Finals - Defeated #3 Long Island, 4-2
    Farley Cup Finals - Lost to #1 Montreal, 4-3
1999-00 League #7 Seed First Round - Defeated #10 Lyndonville, 4-3
    Second Round - Lost to #2 Fort Garry, 1-4
2000-01 Missed Playoffs  
2001-02 Missed Playoffs
2002-03 Eastern #5 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to #4 Lyndonville, 4-3
2003-04 Eastern #8 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to #1 Long Island, 4-1
2004-05 Eastern #5 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #4 Montreal, 4-2
    Eastern SF - Lost to #1 St. Michael's, 4-2
2006-07 Eastern #5 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #4 Lyndonville, 4-3
    Eastern SF - Lost to #1 St. Michael's, 0-4
2007-08 Eastern #8 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to #1 Brooklyn, 1-4
2008-09 Eastern #7 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #2 PIT Hornets, 4-3
    Eastern SF - Lost to #1 St. Michael's, 2-4
2009-10 Eastern #5 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to #4 Lyndonville, 1-4
ROSTER
FORWARDS (20)                     ACQUIRED
OTT Cullen, Matt Trade with CCC 8/25/99
DET Draper, Kris  Trade with BRK 97
FLO Frolik, Michael 1st round, 10th overall, 9/12/09
MON Gionta, Brian Trade with BRK 1/6/04
PIT Jeffrey, Dustin Trade with STM 12/16/09
EDM Jones, Ryan 2nd round waiver, 39th overall, 9/18/10
CBJ Kana, Tomas 5th round, 108th overall, 9/11/10
OTT Kelly, Chris 4th round, 86th overall, 9/9/06
MNW Latendresse, Guillaume 1st round, 13th overall, 9/8/07
PHI Nodl, Andreas 4th round, 79th overall, 9/12/09
NYI Park, Richard 6th round, 134th overall, 9/9/06
LOS Richardson, Brad 2nd round waiver, 34th overall, 9/19/09
DET Samuelsson, Mikael Trade with MIN 12/16/03
VAN Sedin, Daniel 1st round, 8th overall, 9/8/01
ANA Sexton, Dan 2nd round, 44th overall, 9/11/10
OTT Smith, Zach 5th round, 103rd overall, 9/12/09
NAS Thuresson, Andreas 5th round, 99th overall, 9/11/10
CHI Versteeg, Kris 4th round, 81st overall, 9/13/08
CAR Whitney, Ray   Trade with CCC 8/17/02
NJD Zharkov, Vladimir 2nd round, 39th overall, 9/11/10
DEFENSEMEN (12) ACQUIRED
OTT Cowen, Jared 1st round, 24th overall, 9/11/10
NYR Del Zotto, Michael 1st round, 15th overall, 9/11/10
COL Foote, Adam Trade with STM 2/16/99
CHI Hjalmarsson, Niklas 3rd round, 57th overall, 9/13/08
TAM Jackson, Scott 5th round, 110th overall, 9/11/10
NYI Klementyev, Anton 6th round, 123rd overall, 9/11/10
CBJ Methot, Marc 4th round, 84th overall, 9/8/07
SJS Murray, Douglas Trade with MIN 12/6/06
MNW Noreau, Maxim 4th round, 87th overall, 9/11/10
CAR Picard, Alexandre 1st round waiver, 15th overall, 9/18/10
BOS Seidenberg, Dennis 3rd round, 67th overall, 9/13/03
NYR Staal, Marc 1st round, 9th overall, 9/13/08
GOALTENDERS (4) ACQUIRED
CHI Crawford, Corey Trade with VAW 12/16/09
STL Mason, Chris Trade with HRH 02/26/08
CHI Niemi, Antti Trade with VAW 12/16/09
PIT Pechurski, Alex 4th round, 85th overall, 9/11/10