DRAFT HISTORY
2010

1

17

Brayden Schenn LAK
2 26 Carl Gunnarsson TOR
3 57 Chad Johnson NYR
3 72 Arturs Kulda ATL
4 89 Nick Johnson PIT
5 112 Ryan O'Marra EDM
WAIVER DRAFT
1 17 Lukas Krajicek PHI
2 41 Matt Smaby TAM
3 64 Kurt Sauer PHO
4 84 Michael Blunden CBJ
2009

1

5

T.J. Oshie STL
1 6 Luke Schenn TOR
2 27 Cory Schneider VAN
3 51 Lauri Korpiskoski NYR
5 97 Tim Stapleton TOR
6 120 Alexandre Bolduc VAN
6 135 Chris Minard PIT
WAIVER DRAFT
1 4 Jamie Lundmark CGY
2 28 Casey Borer CAR
3 51 Welsh, Noah TAM
4 73 Greentree, Kyle CGY
2008

1

7

Johnson, Erik STL
2 30 Ondrej Pavelec ATL
2 36 T.J. Hensick COL
2 37 Mike Weber BUF
3 67 Justin Abdelkeder DET
5 102 Antti Pihlstrom NAS
5 108 Cody McLeod COL
WAIVER DRAFT
1 6 Andy Hilbert NYI
2 30 Ryan Potulny PHI
3 52 Roman Polak STL
2007

1

14

Mike Smith DAL
2 38 Keith Yandle PHO
3 50 Nigel Dawes NYR
3 62 Ville Peltonen FLO
3 72 Michael Funk BUF
4 86 Dustin Byfuglien CHI
4 96 Jeremy Williams TOR
5 109 Mathieu Roy EDM
6 133 Michael Ryan BUF
2006

1

13

Brent Seabrook CHI

2

47 Daniel Paille BUF

4

94 Eric Nystrom CGY

5

119 Chris Schubert OTT
7 156 Adam Berkhoel ATL
7 162 Chris Thorburn BUF
2004

1

23 Derek Roy BUF

2

35 David Hale NJD

2

47

Christian Ehrhoff SJS

3

62 Dan Ellis DAL

3

71 Jason Pominville BUF

4

94 Josh Olson FLO
2003

1

9 Anton Volchenkov OTT
3 68 Matt Stajan TOR
4 76 Konstantin Koltsov PIT
4 92 Kurtis Foster ATL
4 94 Fedor Fedorov VAN
5 114 Paul Gaustad BUF
6 140 Martin Grenier PHO
7 161 Chad Wiseman SJS
2002
1 19 Stephen Weiss FLO
2 43 Henrik Tallinder BUF
3 68 Alex Auld VAN
4e 123 Adam Hall NSH
5 137 Adam Mair LOS
5 144 Kyle Rossiter FLO
6 168 J.-S. Aubin PIT
7 192 Marc Moro TOR

8

216 Steve Moore COL

9

240 Eric Boulton BUF

10

264 Ben Simon ATL
11 281 Jamie Allison CBJ
2001
2 39 Bryce Salvador STL
3 51 Kris Beech WSH
3 58 Kristian Kudroc TBL
4 71 Petr Schastlivy OTT
4 72 Andrew Raycroft BOS
6 110 Sheldon Keefe TBL
2000
1 12 Paul Mara TBL
2 30 Blake Sloan DAL
3 56 Robert Esche PHO
3 57 Andre Savage BOS
3 59 Karlis Skrastins NSH
5 87 Martin St. Louis CGY

7

123 Per Svartvadet ATL

8

134 Sami Helenius COL
1999
1 12 Pavel Kubina TBL
1 17 Sami Salo OTT
2 37 Lubos Bartecko STL
5 90 Wade Belak CGY

6

98

Antti Aalto  ANA

7

113

Dave Roche CGY

7

114

Corey Schwab TBL

7

117

Jimmy Waite PHO
1998
2 26 Igor Korolev TOR
3 35 Jason Marshall ANA
3 46 Bob Carpenter NJD
3 47 Rich Pilon NYI
4 66 Dan Bylsma LOS
5 79 Bill Berg NYR
6 109 Brad Bombardir NJD

6

114 Eric Rasmussen BUF

7

133 Martin Prochazka TOR

8

135 Mike McBain TBL

9

166 Zac Bierk TBL

10

185 Mike Knuble DET

11

203 Chris Wells FLO

12

222 Craig Rivet MON

13

238 Yannick Tremblay TOR

14

254 Krzysztof Oliwa NJD

16

271 Michal Sykora CHI

16

288 Jeff Nielsen ANA
17 301 Paul Ranheim CAR
1997 (Delaware)
1 7 Brendan Shanahan DET
2 16 Mike Richter NYR
4 39 Robert Svehla FLO
6 57 Bryan Smolinski NYI
8 79 Sergei Zubov DAL
9 89 Mike Ricci COL
10 101 Slava Kozlov DET
11 112 Don Sweeney BOS
12 130 Donald Audette BUF
13 145 Ed Jovanovski FLO
14 159 Miroslav Satan BUF
15 173 Calle Johansson WSH
16 187 Steven Rice HAR

17

201

Tie Domi TOR

18

216

Glenn Healy NYR

19

232

Brian Noonan VAN

20

248

Bret Hedican VAN

21

268

Gerald Diduck PHO

22

286

Shawn McEachern OTT

23

304

Valeri Zelepukin NJD

24

322

Chris Tamer PIT

25

339

Marty McSorley SJS

26

356

Sergei Nemchinov VAN

27

373

Pat Flatley NYR

28

389

David Shaw TBL

29

411

Craig Conroy STL

30

428

Peter Zezel NJD
31 443 Mike Eagles WSH

32

456

Sergio Momesso STL

33

466

Mark Wotton VAN

34

476

Joey Kocur DET

 

NSHL TEAMS

Lyndonville Blades 

EASTERN CONFERENCE - NORTHEAST DIVISION
Owner:
Mark McNeil
Email:
blades99 at rochester dot rr dot com
Past Owners: Mark Cannon (97-98)


REGULAR SEASON RECORD | PLAYOFFS RECORD | ROSTER

REGULAR SEASON RECORD
YEAR TEAM

W

L

T

OL

GF

GA

PTS

 
1997-98 Delaware Destroyers

36

33

13

248

234

85

2nd Atlantic
1998-99 Lyndonville Blades

30

42

10

141

192

70

4th Atlantic
1999-00 Lyndonville Blades

36

36

12

206

201

84

4th Northeast
2000-01 Lyndonville Blades

38

36

10

205

215

86

2nd Northeast
2001-02 Lyndonville Blades

44

29

8

3

262

218

99

3rd Northeast
2002-03 Lyndonville Blades

46

23

10

3

306

216

105

3rd Northeast
2003-04 Lyndonville Blades

54

19

8

1

271

175

117

2nd Northeast
2004-05 Lyndonville Blades

41

31

10

0

230

179

92

3rd Northeast
2006-07 Lyndonville Blades

44

32

0

6

287

354

94

2nd Northeast
2007-08 Lyndonville Blades

31

42

0

9

218

241

71

5th Northeast
2008-09 Lyndonville Blades

30

47

0

5

217

268

65

6th Northeast
2009-10 Lyndonville Blades

47

28

0

7

259

219

101

2nd Northeast
PLAYOFFS RECORD
1997-98 Eastern #3 Seed Eastern SF - Defeated #2 Long Island, 4-2
Eastern Finals - Lost to #1 Brooklyn, 3-4
1998-99 Missed Playoffs
1999-00 League #10 Seed First Round - Lost to #7 Rush-Henrietta, 3-4
2000-01 League #10 Seed First Round - Lost to #7 Topeka, 2-4
2001-02 League #6 Seed First Round - Lost to #11 Quebec City, 3-4
2002-03 Eastern #4 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #5 Corner Creek, 4-3
Eastern SF - Defeated #8 St. Michael's, 4-3
Eastern Finals - Defeated #6 Quebec City, 4-0
Farley Cup Finals - Defeated #1 Topeka, 4-1
2003 FARLEY CUP CHAMPIONS
2003-04 Eastern #3 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #6 Toms River, 4-0
Eastern QF - Lost to #2 Florida, 3-4
2004-05 Eastern #6 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to #3 Quebec City, 0-4
2006-07 Eastern #4 Seed Eastern QF - Lost to#5 Corner Creek, 3-4
2007-08 Missed Playoffs
2008-09 Missed Playoffs  
2009-10 Eastern #4 Seed Eastern QF - Defeated #5 Corner Creek, 4-1
Eastern SF - Lost to #1 St. Michael's, 1-4
ROSTER
FORWARDS (18)                     ACQUIRED
CBJ Blunden, Michael 4th round waiver, 84th overall, 9/18/10
MIN Bouchard, Pierre-Marc Trade with VAW 2/13/08
VAN Burrows, Alexandre Trade with PIH 1/6/10
NYI  Comeau, Blake Trade with SEA 1/31/09
PIT Johnson, Nick 4th round, 89th overall, 9/11/10
VAN Kesler, Ryan 3rd round, 51st overall, 9/11/04
PHO Korpikoski, Lauri 3rd round, 51st overall, 9/12/09
ATL MacArthur, Clarke Trade with TPK 12/12/07
SJS Malhotra, Manny Trade with NCH 8/6/07
STL McClement, Jay 2nd round, 37th overall, 9/9/06
EDM O'Marra, Ryan 5th round, 112th overall, 9/11/10
SJS Ortmeyer, Jed Trade with BRK 10/13/10
STL Oshie, T.J. 1st round, 5th overall, 9/12/09
BUF Pominville, Jason   3rd round, 71st overall, 9/11/04
BUF Roy, Derek 1st round, 23rd overall, 9/11/04
LAK Schenn, Brayden 1st round, 17th overall, 9/11/10
BUF Stafford, Drew Trade with CCC 8/12/09
PHO  Wolski, Wojtek Trade with SEA 1/31/09
DEFENSEMEN (14) ACQUIRED
CAR Borer, Casey 2nd round waiver, 28th overall, 9/19/09
ANA Eminger, Steve Trade with TPK 10/9/09
TOR Gunnarsson, Carl 2nd round, 26th overall, 9/11/10
STL Johnson, Erik 1st round, 7th overall, 9/13/08
PHI Krajicek, Lukas 1st round waiver, 17th overall, 9/18/10
ATL Kulda, Arturs 3rd round, 72nd overall, 9/11/10
FLO McCabe, Bryan Trade with NCH 8/6/07
WAS Morrisonn, Shaone Trade with BRK 7/18/10
STL Polak, Roman 3rd round waiver, 48th overall, 9/20/08
TOR Schenn, Luke 1st round, 6th overall, 9/12/09
CHI Seabrook, Brent 1st round, 13th overall, 9/9/06
TAM Smaby, Matt 2nd round waiver, 41st overall, 9/18/10
BUF Tallinder, Henrik Trade with TPK 7/18/10
BUF Weber, Mike 2nd round, 37th overall, 9/13/08
GOALTENDERS (4) ACQUIRED
NYR Johnson, Chad 3rd round, 57th overall, 9/11/10
BUF Miller, Ryan Trade with SHS 6/2/07
VAN Raycroft, Andrew 1st round waiver, 18th overall, 9/19/09
VAN  Schneider, Cory 2nd round, 27th overall, 9/12/09